Public evidence profile

Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises

Painter / decoratorYeovil4.34 reviews · 1 independent public source

Only 4 reviews held yet.

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 4.3 from 4 reviews
  • Reviewed 5 months ago

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07426 957552
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

4.3out of 5
4 reviews in public evidenceMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade4 reviews · 4.3 avg

Highlights

Ade was professional and got on with the job.

Linda PCheckatrade4.4 rating

Ade did an excellent job painting our home. Very neat, professional and efficient. He kept everything clean and finished on time. Highly recommended.

AnonymousCheckatrade4.2 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises, including the highlights above. The 4 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Linda P4.4 / 5 ·

Ade was professional and got on with the job.

Checkatrade
Anonymous4.2 / 5 ·

Ade did an excellent job painting our home. Very neat, professional and efficient. He kept everything clean and finished on time. Highly recommended.

Checkatrade
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Painter / decorator in Yeovil, Somerset.

Services they list

Anti Vandal CoatingsDoor StrippingExterior PaintingPaint SprayerPainting / DecoratingTimber RestorationWallpaperingWooden Windows Stripped / Painted

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

SomersetYeovil

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises

Is Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises a legitimate business?

Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises has 4 independent public reviews, rated 4.3 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises?

Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises has 4 public reviews, averaging 4.3 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises' reviews are genuine?

Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises' 4 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises specialise in?

Ade Painting & Decorating Enterprises lists specialist services including Anti Vandal Coatings, Door Stripping, Exterior Painting, Paint Sprayer, Painting / Decorating, Timber Restoration. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.