“Im very happy with this company, they were very professional, the job was completed quicker than expected. Overall I am very happy with the quality of the work done. I would highly recommend them if you need any work down around the house.”
Public evidence profile
Alexi Construction Limited
25 out of 100, with a caution: newest review we found is from November 2023. Weigh that age against the score.
- Rated 5.0 from 2 reviews
Newest review November 2023
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them0 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details4.1 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Alexi Construction Limited
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Alexi Construction Limited →Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade2 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“We heard about Suren through a friend of ours who was having work done at their property. We initially wanted to have an extension done at our place and found out that Suren and his crew deliver this type of work. Our experience with them was exceptional, very friendly, skilled and kept us up to date throughout the project. Delighted with the work completed on time and final result!”
Detailed reviews
Im very happy with this company, they were very professional, the job was completed quicker than expected. Overall I am very happy with the quality of the work done. I would highly recommend them if you need any work down around the house.
We heard about Suren through a friend of ours who was having work done at their property. We initially wanted to have an extension done at our place and found out that Suren and his crew deliver this type of work. Our experience with them was exceptional, very friendly, skilled and kept us up to date throughout the project. Delighted with the work completed on time and final result!
Rated 5.0, above the local average for builders in London
Across 2629 builders in London, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Builder in LONDON, Hammersmith.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.
Check the TrustMark registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Alexi Construction Limited before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Alexi Construction Limited
Is Alexi Construction Limited a legitimate business?
Alexi Construction Limited has 2 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Alexi Construction Limited?
Alexi Construction Limited has 2 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Alexi Construction Limited's reviews are genuine?
Alexi Construction Limited's 2 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does Alexi Construction Limited specialise in?
Alexi Construction Limited lists specialist services including Builder. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.

