Public evidence profile

All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd

Blinds / shutters installerSidcup5.0421 reviews · 1 independent public source
Review quality
No reviews in 12 months
Companies House
Active incorporated business
Trust Score
72out of 100
Strong track record
  • Rated 5.0 from 421 reviews

Newest review March 2025

How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volume421
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say51.2 of 60
Independent checks11.2 of 30
Track record9.4 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details4.1 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd

2 checks

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd
Companies House registration

Active incorporated business

Active

All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.

Legal nameAll Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd
Company number09008892
Incorporated
Run by1 director (longest-serving director appointed in 2014)
Official checkOn the public register

Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer. Around 12 years on the register also points to an established business rather than a brand-new one.

Review quality check

Review recency

Review recency

How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.

No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.

From customer reviews

What customers consistently say

Recurring themes from 3 customer reviews on Checkatrade.

Quality of the workQuoted from 3 reviews

at skilled professionals with an amazing work effort and efficiency. They look amazing, I cannot fault this company. · Checkatrade, 13 Mar 2025

Joe did a superb job supplying and fitting Shutters to the front of my house. Really pleased with them · Checkatrade, 4 Dec 2024

the end product has transformed the house. · Checkatrade

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
421 reviews in public evidenceMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade421 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

I have had quite a few jobs that needed to be done, expensive work. Up and till now I have been very disappointed with work that has been done . Today my shutters arrived for the work to be carried out to fit them. What can I say except, thank you, at skilled professionals with an amazing work effort and efficiency. They look amazing, I cannot fault this company. I just wish all companies were like this company. Highly recommend.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Would highly recommend Joe and Nicola at All Kent Shutters and Blinds from Sidcup, Kent. Joe did a superb job supplying and fitting Shutters to the front of my house. Really pleased with them

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd, including the highlights above. The 421 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

I have had quite a few jobs that needed to be done, expensive work. Up and till now I have been very disappointed with work that has been done . Today my shutters arrived for the work to be carried out to fit them. What can I say except, thank you, at skilled professionals with an amazing work effort and efficiency. They look amazing, I cannot fault this company. I just wish all companies were like this company. Highly recommend.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Would highly recommend Joe and Nicola at All Kent Shutters and Blinds from Sidcup, Kent. Joe did a superb job supplying and fitting Shutters to the front of my house. Really pleased with them

Checkatrade
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Curtains / blinds / shutters in Sidcup, Kent.

Services they list

Awnings / CanopiesBlind FitterBlind SupplierBlind Supply & FitConservatory BlindsCurtain / Blind FittersElectric / Remote BlindsIntegral BlindsMade to Measure BlindsMade to Measure Curtain / BlindsMade to Measure ShuttersPlantation Shutters

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

KentSidcup

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Ask to see a portfolio of completed work like yours, plus recent references you can contact.
Check the credentials and registrations that matter for this work, and that they are current.
Get a written, itemised quote with scope, assumptions and a staged payment schedule.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd

Is All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd a legitimate business?

All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd has 421 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd?

All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd has 421 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd's reviews are genuine?

All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd's 421 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Is All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd a registered business?

All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd is a registered business on Companies House (company number 09008892), incorporated 24 Apr 2014, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.

What does All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd specialise in?

All Kent Shutters & Blinds Ltd lists specialist services including Awnings / Canopies, Blind Fitter, Blind Supplier, Blind Supply & Fit, Conservatory Blinds, Curtain / Blind Fitters. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.