“Did a good job and promptly shared the pictures as requested since no one was available at the property to monitor his work”
Public evidence profile
Apollo Cleaning Services
24 out of 100, with a caution: newest review we found is from July 2024. Weigh that age against the score.
- Rated 4.8 from 5 reviews
Newest review July 2024
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them0 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Apollo Cleaning Services
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Apollo Cleaning Services →What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade5 reviews · 4.8 avg
Highlights
“Aaron kindly messaged his eta and was spot on. Courteous from the outset explained the outline of the job, took photos to indicate any additional remediation, and highlighted work completed. Went above and beyond in ensuring a job completed and well done. He clearly take pride in his work and of providing an excellent service and customer experience. Highly recommend Aaron for gutter clearing, patio jet cleaning etc. Thanks Aaron!”
“Aaron was prompt and on time. He was very professional and cleaned the bin thoroughly. I was happy with the service and hope to use again.”
Detailed reviews
Did a good job and promptly shared the pictures as requested since no one was available at the property to monitor his work
Aaron kindly messaged his eta and was spot on. Courteous from the outset explained the outline of the job, took photos to indicate any additional remediation, and highlighted work completed. Went above and beyond in ensuring a job completed and well done. He clearly take pride in his work and of providing an excellent service and customer experience. Highly recommend Aaron for gutter clearing, patio jet cleaning etc. Thanks Aaron!
Aaron was prompt and on time. He was very professional and cleaned the bin thoroughly. I was happy with the service and hope to use again.
Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Cleaning services in Dartford, Kent.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Apollo Cleaning Services before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Apollo Cleaning Services
Is Apollo Cleaning Services a legitimate business?
Apollo Cleaning Services has 5 independent public reviews, rated 4.8 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Apollo Cleaning Services?
Apollo Cleaning Services has 5 public reviews, averaging 4.8 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Apollo Cleaning Services' reviews are genuine?
Apollo Cleaning Services' 5 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does Apollo Cleaning Services specialise in?
Apollo Cleaning Services lists specialist services including Cleaning Services. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.