Public evidence profile · Checked March 2026

Atech Coatings

Painter / decoratorBlyth5.066 reviews · 1 independent public source
Review quality
No reviews in 12 months
Trust Score
50out of 100
Good record, gaps to check
  • Rated 5.0 from 66 reviews

Newest review October 2024

How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volume66
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say38 of 60
Independent checks7 of 30
Track record5.2 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details0 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07378 908704
Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Atech Coatings

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Atech Coatings
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
66 reviews in public evidenceReviewed on public review sources since 2023Most recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade66 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Tony turned up on time , done a fantastic job of spraying windows and door , changed colour from old fashioned brown to a modern Anthracite colour. Fully recommend ATech to anyone.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Had my windows on both side of the house sprayed yesterday, I absolutely love it. The lads were great and super friendly. Highly recommended

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Excellent anthracite finish to white uPVC windows and garage roller shutter door, professionally completed. Impressed with the level of workmanship which included a full clean up on completion, no complaints whatsoever and would not hesitate to recommend.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Atech Coatings, including the highlights above. The 66 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Tony turned up on time , done a fantastic job of spraying windows and door , changed colour from old fashioned brown to a modern Anthracite colour. Fully recommend ATech to anyone.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Had my windows on both side of the house sprayed yesterday, I absolutely love it. The lads were great and super friendly. Highly recommended

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Excellent anthracite finish to white uPVC windows and garage roller shutter door, professionally completed. Impressed with the level of workmanship which included a full clean up on completion, no complaints whatsoever and would not hesitate to recommend.

Checkatrade
Review quality check

Review recency

Review recency

How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.

No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Public evidence last checked March 2026

About

In Blyth, Northumberland.

Areas served

BlythNorthumberland

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Atech Coatings before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Atech Coatings

Is Atech Coatings a legitimate business?

Atech Coatings has 66 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Atech Coatings?

Atech Coatings has 66 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Atech Coatings' reviews are genuine?

Atech Coatings' 66 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

How long has Atech Coatings been trading?

Atech Coatings has been reviewed on public sources since 2023.