“Highly recommend. Turned up on time, and cleaned both rooms within an hour. Was very friendly and has done an amazing job!”
Public evidence profile
BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning
- Rated 5.0 from 39 reviews
- 3 reviews in the last 12 months
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade39 reviews
Highlights
“Cristian is fantastic at what he does. This will be the 3rd time we have used Cristian’s service. He is quick and efficient when replying to our enquiry. Cristian is thorough and ensures that the clean is carried out to a high standard, he talked me through the process and took time to treat difficult areas on the carpet before deep cleaning. A very professional service and the carpet looks like new!! Thank you!”
“Criss cleaned my carpets in the lounge and hallway, it came out as new and I’m very pleased with the results. Definitely will use his services again. Thank you”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning, including the highlights above. The 39 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Highly recommend. Turned up on time, and cleaned both rooms within an hour. Was very friendly and has done an amazing job!
Cristian is fantastic at what he does. This will be the 3rd time we have used Cristian’s service. He is quick and efficient when replying to our enquiry. Cristian is thorough and ensures that the clean is carried out to a high standard, he talked me through the process and took time to treat difficult areas on the carpet before deep cleaning. A very professional service and the carpet looks like new!! Thank you!
Criss cleaned my carpets in the lounge and hallway, it came out as new and I’m very pleased with the results. Definitely will use his services again. Thank you
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Carpet and upholstery cleaning in Wisbech, Cambridgeshire.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning
Is BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning a legitimate business?
BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning has 39 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning?
BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning has 39 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning's reviews are genuine?
BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning's 39 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning had recent public reviews?
BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
What does BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning specialise in?
BMC Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning lists specialist services including Carpet Cleaning, Curtain Cleaning, Upholstery Cleaning. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.