“Ryan is an excellent Carpenter. The job was completed as requested in a timely manner. He was extremely tidy, efficient and a pleasure to have in the house. The completed work was excellent and we would not hesitate to recommend him.”
Public evidence profile
Coote carpentry
- Rated 5.0 from 16 reviews
Newest review August 2024
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Coote carpentry
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Coote carpentry →What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
Based on the 2 reviews with a star rating
- Checkatrade16 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Ryan did a great job. Fitted some internal doors and then did bespoke cupboard and shelves under the stairs. Really good quality. He was polite, professional and good value for money given the high standard. Would definitely recommend.”
Detailed reviews
Ryan is an excellent Carpenter. The job was completed as requested in a timely manner. He was extremely tidy, efficient and a pleasure to have in the house. The completed work was excellent and we would not hesitate to recommend him.
Ryan did a great job. Fitted some internal doors and then did bespoke cupboard and shelves under the stairs. Really good quality. He was polite, professional and good value for money given the high standard. Would definitely recommend.
Rated 5.0, above the local average for carpenters / joiners in Dunstable
Across 20 carpenters / joiners in Dunstable, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Carpenter in Dunstable, Bedfordshire.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Coote carpentry before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Coote carpentry
Is Coote carpentry a legitimate business?
Coote carpentry has 16 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Coote carpentry?
Coote carpentry has 16 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Coote carpentry's reviews are genuine?
Coote carpentry's 16 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does Coote carpentry specialise in?
Coote carpentry lists specialist services including Architraves, Bespoke Staircases, Built In Furniture, Cabinet Makers / Handmade Furniture, Cupboards, Door Fitting / Hanging. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.