“Very helpful. I stupidly thought the radiator needed to be wired in but it was a plug in. He fitted a socket, no fuss, and was very quick”
Public evidence profile
CPA Property Services Ltd
- Rated 5.0 from 11 reviews
- Reviewed 6 months ago
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade11 reviews
Highlights
“Really happy with the works carried out, the engineers were really lovely & helpful. Thank you for a great service”
“CPA Property Services arrived on time and got on with the tasks quickly and efficiently. They not only did the jobs that I asked but they also checked a few other things to make sure everything was working well and safely. I was impressed with them cleaning up as they went along as well as explaining to me what they were doing. I can personally recommend CPA Property Services Ltd and will invite them back when I have more work to complete”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for CPA Property Services Ltd, including the highlights above. The 11 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Very helpful. I stupidly thought the radiator needed to be wired in but it was a plug in. He fitted a socket, no fuss, and was very quick
Really happy with the works carried out, the engineers were really lovely & helpful. Thank you for a great service
CPA Property Services arrived on time and got on with the tasks quickly and efficiently. They not only did the jobs that I asked but they also checked a few other things to make sure everything was working well and safely. I was impressed with them cleaning up as they went along as well as explaining to me what they were doing. I can personally recommend CPA Property Services Ltd and will invite them back when I have more work to complete
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for electricians in Kent
Across 316 electricians in Kent, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Electrician in Kent, Sevenoaks.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Electrical work in homes in England & Wales should be done by a registered competent person who can self-certify it meets the Part P safety rules. Check they're on the official register.
Check the electrical registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on CPA Property Services Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about CPA Property Services Ltd
Is CPA Property Services Ltd a legitimate business?
CPA Property Services Ltd has 11 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about CPA Property Services Ltd?
CPA Property Services Ltd has 11 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know CPA Property Services Ltd's reviews are genuine?
CPA Property Services Ltd's 11 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does CPA Property Services Ltd specialise in?
CPA Property Services Ltd lists specialist services including Electric Vehicle Charger Installation, Electrical Under Floor Heating Installation. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.

