- Source checked
- 26 Jun 2026
Public evidence profile · Checked May 2026
CSP Electrical Services
Newest review we found is from June 2024.
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 5.0 from 24 reviews
- 1 credential shown
Newest review June 2024
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about CSP Electrical Services
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
Credentials and memberships
These credentials and memberships are attributed to named public sources. Check the source before relying on them.
Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- TrustATrader24 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Great work by the team, very skilled chaps would highly recommend with a very fair price too. Overall I have to say I’m impressed and very happy with the work done”
“Chris completed a full rewire for me and some additional bits as I added extras whilst renovating. Him and his team are top professionals. I wouldn't consider using anyone else and will definitely be having him for upcoming work. The level of customer support and standard of work is 10/10. His work was commented on many times by other tradesmen with glowing feedback. If you want confidence in the job being completed to the highest standard, your search for an electrician is over 👍🏻”
“From initial enquiry through to completion Chris and his team were great. The quote was very reasonable and he was accommodating when we tweaked the plans. Very reliable and kept in contact which is always reassuring Typically things didn't go according to plan. Matt who did the work explained the problem clearly, gave me several options and was a great help. I would recommend them and wouldn't hesitate to call on them again. Especially as they did a great job cleaning up.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for CSP Electrical Services, including the highlights above. The 24 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
A great friendly service
Rated 5.0, above the local average for electricians in Nottingham Nottinghamshire
Across 54 electricians in Nottingham Nottinghamshire, the typical rating is 4.8 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Public evidence last checked May 2026
About
CSP Electrical Services carry out all aspects of domestic and commercial work. Based in Nottingham, we serve all areas within 30 miles. We are a...
What this business says about itself
What this business says about itself
See their work: Instagram (opens in new tab) · Facebook (opens in new tab)
- Areas served: East Midlands
Accreditations it displays. Confirm each is current on the official register before you hire:
- NAPIT · verify (opens in new tab)
These are statements the business makes on its own website, worth confirming in writing (and on the official registers) before you hire, not independently verified by us.
What to check before you hire
Electrical work in homes in England & Wales should be done by a registered competent person who can self-certify it meets the Part P safety rules. Check they're on the official register.
Check the electrical registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on CSP Electrical Services before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →About this business
Common questions about CSP Electrical Services
Is CSP Electrical Services a legitimate business?
CSP Electrical Services has 24 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about CSP Electrical Services?
CSP Electrical Services has 24 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know CSP Electrical Services' reviews are genuine?
CSP Electrical Services' 24 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Is CSP Electrical Services qualified and accredited?
We hold 1 independently sourced credential for CSP Electrical Services, including TrustATrader Approved. Each is attributed to the body that issued it in the credentials section. For example, TrustATrader Approved is TrustATrader's approved badge: awarded after it vets the trader's identity and background.
What areas does CSP Electrical Services cover?
They state on their own website that they cover East Midlands. This is the business's own statement on their website, not something we have independently checked. Confirm they cover your postcode before booking.
When was CSP Electrical Services' website registered?
CSP Electrical Services' website has been online since 2011, according to the public domain registry. This dates the website, not necessarily when the business began trading.