Public evidence profile

Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd

Carpenter / joinerChelmsford Essex4.982 reviews · 1 independent public source
Review quality
No reviews in 12 months
Credentials & registries
TrustATrader Approved

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 4.9 from 82 reviews
  • 1 credential shown

Newest review November 2024

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07307 204209
Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd

2 checks

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

4.9out of 5
82 reviews in public evidenceMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • TrustATrader82 reviews · 4.9 avg

Highlights

Daron’s was unanimously recommended by a local Facebook group and I can see why. His work is exceptional, the wardrobes fitted are exactly what we wanted and of excellent quality. He left everything clean and tidy each day and when he was finished. Would highly recommend!

KatieTrustATrader5.0 rating

Daron recently fitted two of our bedrooms with bespoke wardrobes. We are very happy with the final products. Daron listened and delivered exactly what we wanted but also gave good suggestions to utilise all the space. Daron is always friendly, polite and professional.

JamesTrustATrader5.0 rating

Had our kitchen replaced and super happy with the quality of work!! Any issues sorted promptly and the least stressful rip-out-re-fit we have ever experienced. would highly recommend and will definitely use Daron again. 5* on all accounts.

Nicola PenningtonTrustATrader5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd, including the highlights above. The 82 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Katie5.0 / 5 ·

Daron’s was unanimously recommended by a local Facebook group and I can see why. His work is exceptional, the wardrobes fitted are exactly what we wanted and of excellent quality. He left everything clean and tidy each day and when he was finished. Would highly recommend!

TrustATrader
Maggie4.7 / 5 ·

Excellent work by Daron making adaptations where units needed it. Having a kitchen is always disruptive but coming home to find it clean and tidy made it so much easier. Daron always listened to any concerns -and allayed any anxiety I had. He made sure the work was always as I wanted it. He even came back a week after it was finished to check out any further adjustments that might be required after the installation had settled.

TrustATrader
James5.0 / 5 ·

Daron recently fitted two of our bedrooms with bespoke wardrobes. We are very happy with the final products. Daron listened and delivered exactly what we wanted but also gave good suggestions to utilise all the space. Daron is always friendly, polite and professional.

TrustATrader
Nicola Pennington5.0 / 5 ·

Had our kitchen replaced and super happy with the quality of work!! Any issues sorted promptly and the least stressful rip-out-re-fit we have ever experienced. would highly recommend and will definitely use Daron again. 5* on all accounts.

TrustATrader
Review quality check

Review recency

Review recency

How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.

No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.

Credentials and associations

Credentials and memberships

1

These credentials and memberships are attributed to named public sources. Check the source before relying on them.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

At Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd, we have been providing carpentry and joinery services to customers in Chelmsford since 2005. As craftsmen with in-depth...

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd

Is Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd a legitimate business?

Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd has 82 independent public reviews, rated 4.9 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd?

Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd has 82 public reviews, averaging 4.9 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd's reviews are genuine?

Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd's 82 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Is Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd qualified and accredited?

We hold 1 independently sourced credential for Daron Edwards Carpentry Ltd, including TrustATrader Approved. Each is attributed to the body that issued it in the credentials section. For example, TrustATrader Approved is TrustATrader's approved badge: awarded after it vets the trader's identity and background.