Public evidence profile

DixeyClean Ltd

Guttering specialistSouthampton5.0346 reviews · 1 independent public source
How quickly they respond
Customers mention: Booked-in visit
Trust Score
61out of 100
Good record, gaps to check
  • Rated 5.0 from 346 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months
How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volume346
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say48.9 of 60
Independent checks7 of 30
Track record5 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details0 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1
Response evidence

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07380 337082
Trust at a glance

What we can verify about DixeyClean Ltd

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for DixeyClean Ltd
Public response evidence

How quickly they respond

What customers mention:

  • Booked-in visit: "the team were very punctual." (Checkatrade, 5 Mar 2026)

Use this as a reason to call them first, not a guarantee they can attend now. Confirm availability, timing, and call-out terms directly before you rely on it.

From customer reviews

What customers consistently say

Recurring themes from 4 customer reviews on Checkatrade.

Respectful and tidy in your home: fantastic job of clearing up and checked with each neighbour that they were satisfied. · Checkatrade, 5 Mar 2026

Clear communicationQuoted from 3 reviews

Communication was prompt & honest. · Checkatrade, 9 Mar 2026

Communicate with this company is excellent · Checkatrade, 3 Mar 2026

Communicate with this company is excellent · Checkatrade, 3 Mar 2001

Quality of the workQuoted from 3 reviews

The roof looks amazing - can’t believe the tiles were that colour underneath! · Checkatrade, 5 Mar 2026

did an excellent job . · Checkatrade, 3 Mar 2026

did an excellent job . · Checkatrade, 3 Mar 2001

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
346 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade346 reviews

Highlights

They were brilliant from start to finish. Communication was prompt & honest. They gave me options on services but advised what would be best for my older roof. The job was done on time, the 3 men doing it were prompt, respectful & efficient. They tidied up as they left. Brilliant service.

Karen RCheckatrade5.0 rating

Fantastic experience from start to finish. Richard gave a very detailed overview of what to expect on the day and the team were very punctual. I was nervous about the impact on neighbours regarding moss from our roof going into their gardens, but Dixey Clean did a fantastic job of clearing up and checked with each neighbour that they were satisfied. The roof looks amazing - can’t believe the tiles were that colour underneath! Highly recommended.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Great company . Owner was really helpful . Communicate with this company is excellent staff are great courteous and respectful and did an excellent job . Would definitely recommend !

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for DixeyClean Ltd, including the highlights above. The 346 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Karen R5.0 / 5 ·

They were brilliant from start to finish. Communication was prompt & honest. They gave me options on services but advised what would be best for my older roof. The job was done on time, the 3 men doing it were prompt, respectful & efficient. They tidied up as they left. Brilliant service.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Fantastic experience from start to finish. Richard gave a very detailed overview of what to expect on the day and the team were very punctual. I was nervous about the impact on neighbours regarding moss from our roof going into their gardens, but Dixey Clean did a fantastic job of clearing up and checked with each neighbour that they were satisfied. The roof looks amazing - can’t believe the tiles were that colour underneath! Highly recommended.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Great company . Owner was really helpful . Communicate with this company is excellent staff are great courteous and respectful and did an excellent job . Would definitely recommend !

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, above the local average for guttering specialists in Southampton

Across 34 guttering specialists in Southampton, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Cleaning services in Southampton, Hampshire.

Services they list

Brick & Stone CleaningCommercial CleaningConservatory CleaningDecking CleaningDriveway Cleaning / Patio CleaningGraffiti RemoverGutter Cleaning & ClearanceHard Floor CleaningJet / Pressure WashingMoss Removal ServiceOrganic CleaningRender Cleaning

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

HampshireSouthampton

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Confirm they cover your area and can actually come out in your timeframe before anything else.
Read recent reviews for reliability and turning up on time, not only the quality of the work.
Agree the call-out fee up front, and be wary of large upfront deposits for an emergency job.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on DixeyClean Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about DixeyClean Ltd

Is DixeyClean Ltd a legitimate business?

DixeyClean Ltd has 346 independent public reviews, rated 5.0 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about DixeyClean Ltd?

DixeyClean Ltd has 346 public reviews, averaging 5.0 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know DixeyClean Ltd's reviews are genuine?

DixeyClean Ltd's 346 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has DixeyClean Ltd had recent public reviews?

DixeyClean Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

What does DixeyClean Ltd specialise in?

DixeyClean Ltd lists specialist services including Brick & Stone Cleaning, Commercial Cleaning, Conservatory Cleaning, Decking Cleaning, Driveway Cleaning / Patio Cleaning, Graffiti Remover. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.