Public evidence profile
ELE Developments Ltd
Newest review we found is from April 2024.
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 4.8 from 9 reviews
- 1 credential shown
Newest review April 2024
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about ELE Developments Ltd
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
Credentials and memberships
These credentials and memberships are attributed to named public sources. Check the source before relying on them.
Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
Based on the 4 reviews with a star rating
- TrustATrader9 reviews · 4.8 avg
Highlights
“Ele Developments fitted out our new offices, and they have undertaken the works to a very high standard. Working to a budget and timescale. Communications with Michael Botes and the team of operatives he has in the team, was second to none. Fantastic all round and I would highly recommend.”
“Transformed our garden at very short notice, excellent service and communicated every step of the way.”
“I would recommend this company 100%. Mike supplied a great team. These guys are perfectionists. I would thoroughly recommend this company.”
Detailed reviews
Ele Developments fitted out our new offices, and they have undertaken the works to a very high standard. Working to a budget and timescale. Communications with Michael Botes and the team of operatives he has in the team, was second to none. Fantastic all round and I would highly recommend.
Transformed our garden at very short notice, excellent service and communicated every step of the way.
The work comprised of refurbishing the downstairs cloakroom, ensuite and main bathrooms. This included replacing bathroom suites, full tiling, new ceilings with spotlights and extractors fans and new flooring. All work was completed to a good standard and the various trades coordinated. Tiling seemed to take a long time, but then there were a lot of tiles!
I would recommend this company 100%. Mike supplied a great team. These guys are perfectionists. I would thoroughly recommend this company.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Business and public registers
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Our building services company ELE Developments Ltd has a wealth of experience between its two owners in helping customers in Preston, Blackpool,...
See their recent work
See their recent work
See their work: Photo gallery (opens in new tab) · Facebook (opens in new tab)
About this business
What to check before you hire
This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.
Check the TrustMark registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on ELE Developments Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about ELE Developments Ltd
Is ELE Developments Ltd a legitimate business?
ELE Developments Ltd has 9 independent public reviews, rated 4.8 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about ELE Developments Ltd?
ELE Developments Ltd has 9 public reviews, averaging 4.8 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know ELE Developments Ltd's reviews are genuine?
ELE Developments Ltd's 9 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Is ELE Developments Ltd qualified and accredited?
We hold 1 independently sourced credential for ELE Developments Ltd, including TrustATrader Approved. Each is attributed to the body that issued it in the credentials section. For example, TrustATrader Approved is TrustATrader's approved badge: awarded after it vets the trader's identity and background.
When was ELE Developments Ltd's website registered?
ELE Developments Ltd's website has been online since 2022, according to the public domain registry. This dates the website, not necessarily when the business began trading.