Public evidence profile · Checked March 2026

Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists

BuilderBirkenhead5.012 reviews · 1 independent public source

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 5.0 from 12 reviews

Worth checking: TrustMark

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
12 reviews in public evidence

Based on the 3 reviews with a star rating

5 stars3
4 stars0
3 stars0
2 stars0
1 star0
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade12 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Really great work, Anthony was incredibly prompt responding to the initial quote request to completing the job. communication was great and the work was carried out to high standard

Emma MCheckatrade5.0 rating

Anthony and the team did a fantastic job taking down a conservatory, the job was completed to a high standard really quickly. Would definitely use again

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

repairs to my garden wall were carried out in good time, and the job looks smart, we are well pleased and will certainly use the team again

AnonymousCheckatrade4.9 rating

Detailed reviews

Emma M5.0 / 5

Really great work, Anthony was incredibly prompt responding to the initial quote request to completing the job. communication was great and the work was carried out to high standard

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5

Anthony and the team did a fantastic job taking down a conservatory, the job was completed to a high standard really quickly. Would definitely use again

Checkatrade
Anonymous4.9 / 5

repairs to my garden wall were carried out in good time, and the job looks smart, we are well pleased and will certainly use the team again

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for builders in Birkenhead

Across 6 builders in Birkenhead, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Public evidence last checked March 2026

About

Bricklayer in Birkenhead.

Services they list

Agricultural BuildingBasement / Cellar ConversionsBrick / Concrete Structural RepairsBrickworkCar PortsCladdingConcrete GaragesConcretingCore DrillingDemolitionEquestrian StableExtensions / Conversions

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Birkenhead

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.

Check the TrustMark register
Never pay a large deposit up front. Agree a staged payment schedule tied to completed milestones, and hold a small retention until snagging is done.
Get it in writing: an itemised quote with scope, materials, start and finish dates, and how any changes (variations) will be priced.
Be wary of a cash-only price or pressure to start tomorrow. Both are red flags for an unaccountable job.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists

Is Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists a legitimate business?

Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists has 12 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists?

Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists has 12 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists' reviews are genuine?

Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists' 12 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists specialise in?

Elite Developments Brickwork Specialists lists specialist services including Agricultural Building, Basement / Cellar Conversions, Brick / Concrete Structural Repairs, Brickwork, Car Ports, Cladding. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.