Public evidence profile

FLR Company

Painter / decoratorMiddlesbrough4.92 reviews · 1 independent public source

Only 2 reviews held yet.

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 4.9 from 2 reviews

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07400 299565
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.

4.9out of 5
2 reviews in public evidence
How Checkatrade customers rate them (out of 5)
Reliability5.0
Communication4.8
Quality of work5.0
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade2 reviews
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Painter / decorator in Middlesbrough.

Services they list

Anti Vandal CoatingsDoor StrippingExterior PaintingPaint SprayerPainting / DecoratingSpecialist Paint EffectsTimber RestorationWallpaperingWooden Windows Stripped / Painted

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Middlesbrough

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on FLR Company before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about FLR Company

Is FLR Company a legitimate business?

FLR Company has 2 independent public reviews, rated 4.9 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about FLR Company?

FLR Company has 2 public reviews, averaging 4.9 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.

How is FLR Company rated on reliability and quality?

On Checkatrade, customers rate FLR Company by category: Reliability 5.0 out of 5, Communication 4.8 out of 5, Quality of work 5.0 out of 5. These are per-category scores from real published reviews. They show where FLR Company is strongest, not just the overall average.

How do I know FLR Company's reviews are genuine?

FLR Company's 2 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does FLR Company specialise in?

FLR Company lists specialist services including Anti Vandal Coatings, Door Stripping, Exterior Painting, Paint Sprayer, Painting / Decorating, Specialist Paint Effects. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.