“I can strongly recommend Graham. We recently had some building work completed and required some bespoke joinery to design and install an integrated wall unit in our lounge and wardrobes in our bedrooms. Graham was transparent from the outset regarding prices and timescales. The installation went like clockwork. The end result is fantastic and we'd certainly use Graham again if we have further work to do.”
Public evidence profile · Checked March 2026
G Griffiths Carpentry Services
- Rated 5.0 from 395 reviews
- Reviewed 10 months ago
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade395 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for G Griffiths Carpentry Services, including the highlights above. The 395 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
I can strongly recommend Graham. We recently had some building work completed and required some bespoke joinery to design and install an integrated wall unit in our lounge and wardrobes in our bedrooms. Graham was transparent from the outset regarding prices and timescales. The installation went like clockwork. The end result is fantastic and we'd certainly use Graham again if we have further work to do.
What customers consistently say
Recurring themes from 3 customer reviews on Checkatrade.
“The end result is fantastic and we'd certainly use Graham again if we have further work to do.” · Checkatrade, 8 Oct 2025
“His work is of a very high standard and he was punctual and very tidy.” · Checkatrade
“Great quality craftsmanship and attention to detail, very punctual, and excellent communication.” · Checkatrade
“His work is of a very high standard and he was punctual and very tidy.” · Checkatrade
“Great quality craftsmanship and attention to detail, very punctual, and excellent communication.” · Checkatrade
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Public evidence last checked March 2026
About
Bedrooms in Cheam, Greater London.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on G Griffiths Carpentry Services before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about G Griffiths Carpentry Services
Is G Griffiths Carpentry Services a legitimate business?
G Griffiths Carpentry Services has 395 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about G Griffiths Carpentry Services?
G Griffiths Carpentry Services has 395 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know G Griffiths Carpentry Services' reviews are genuine?
G Griffiths Carpentry Services' 395 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does G Griffiths Carpentry Services specialise in?
G Griffiths Carpentry Services lists specialist services including Bedroom Planner / Designer, Bedroom Supplier / Installer, Bespoke Furniture, Built In Furniture, Cabinet Makers / Handmade Furniture, Cupboards. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.