Public evidence profile · Checked May 2026

Glorious Wright Ltd

BuilderStanford-le-Hope Essex5.051 reviews · 1 independent public source
Credentials & registries
TrustATrader Approved

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 5.0 from 51 reviews
  • 1 credential shown

Worth checking: TrustMark

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Glorious Wright Ltd

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Glorious Wright Ltd
Credentials and associations

Credentials and memberships

1

These credentials and memberships are attributed to named public sources. Check the source before relying on them.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
51 reviews in public evidence4 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • TrustATrader51 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

I contacted Glorious to arrange an electrical cooker installation and Gas Safe removal. He was very prompt in responding and arranging the work. Communication on the day was excellent, and the rate charged was very reasonable. I have no hesitation in recommending him to others.

ElliotTrustATrader5.0 rating

My daughter somehow smashed our bathroom sink and we needed it replaced. Glorious Wright replaced the sink with a new one and now i want them to do my whole bathroom because how good the new sink looks. I definitely will be having them do more work for me.

MishaelTrustATrader5.0 rating

Reliable and friendly. Happy to discuss exactly what we needed and how best to approach it. Explained everything and came in on time and on budget. Couldn't really ask for more.

PaulTrustATrader5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Glorious Wright Ltd, including the highlights above. The 51 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Elliot5.0 / 5 ·

I contacted Glorious to arrange an electrical cooker installation and Gas Safe removal. He was very prompt in responding and arranging the work. Communication on the day was excellent, and the rate charged was very reasonable. I have no hesitation in recommending him to others.

Mishael5.0 / 5 ·

My daughter somehow smashed our bathroom sink and we needed it replaced. Glorious Wright replaced the sink with a new one and now i want them to do my whole bathroom because how good the new sink looks. I definitely will be having them do more work for me.

Paul5.0 / 5 ·

Reliable and friendly. Happy to discuss exactly what we needed and how best to approach it. Explained everything and came in on time and on budget. Couldn't really ask for more.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Public evidence last checked May 2026

About

Do you have an endless list of jobs that you need to get done in your home or business premises? These jobs may take you a while or you may not have the...

Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed4 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.

Check the TrustMark register
Never pay a large deposit up front. Agree a staged payment schedule tied to completed milestones, and hold a small retention until snagging is done.
Get it in writing: an itemised quote with scope, materials, start and finish dates, and how any changes (variations) will be priced.
Be wary of a cash-only price or pressure to start tomorrow. Both are red flags for an unaccountable job.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Glorious Wright Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Glorious Wright Ltd

Is Glorious Wright Ltd a legitimate business?

Glorious Wright Ltd has 51 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Glorious Wright Ltd?

Glorious Wright Ltd has 51 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Glorious Wright Ltd's reviews are genuine?

Glorious Wright Ltd's 51 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Glorious Wright Ltd had recent public reviews?

Glorious Wright Ltd has 4 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

Is Glorious Wright Ltd qualified and accredited?

We hold 1 independently sourced credential for Glorious Wright Ltd, including TrustATrader Approved. Each is attributed to the body that issued it in the credentials section. For example, TrustATrader Approved is TrustATrader's approved badge: awarded after it vets the trader's identity and background.