Public evidence profile

Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd

BuilderBookham Leatherhead
Credentials & registries
Waste carrier (Environment Agency)

Only 1 review held yet.

No Trust Score yet

  • 1 credential shown

Worth checking: TrustMark

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd
Credentials and associations

Credentials and memberships

1

These credentials and memberships are attributed to named public sources. Check the source before relying on them.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.

No rating
1 review in public evidence
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade1 review
Sources

Where this information comes from

2 named public sources

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

In Bookham Leatherhead, Surrey.

Areas served

Bookham LeatherheadSurrey

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.

Check the TrustMark register
Never pay a large deposit up front. Agree a staged payment schedule tied to completed milestones, and hold a small retention until snagging is done.
Get it in writing: an itemised quote with scope, materials, start and finish dates, and how any changes (variations) will be priced.
Be wary of a cash-only price or pressure to start tomorrow. Both are red flags for an unaccountable job.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd

Is Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd a legitimate business?

Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd has 1 independent public review. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd?

Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd has 1 public review. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.

How do I know Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd's reviews are genuine?

Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd's 1 public review comes from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Is Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd qualified and accredited?

We hold 1 independently sourced credential for Hallmark Construction & Development Ltd, including Waste carrier (Environment Agency). Each is attributed to the body that issued it in the credentials section. For example, Waste carrier (Environment Agency) is the Environment Agency: the regulator a trader must register with to carry waste or hold an environmental permit in England.