Public evidence profile

HOC property maintenance

HandymanChatteris5.035 reviews · 1 independent public source

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 5.0 from 35 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07378 686905
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
35 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade35 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Hayden did a fantastic job mounting a TV and soundbar on the wall and putting up various mirrors, bookshelves, coat hooks, picture frames etc on the walls of our new house. He is a lovely guy and is very professional with his work. I would 100% recommend him to anyone. We have recently moved to the area and are so glad to have found someone who is trustworthy, reliable and delivers professional work at reasonable prices. Thank you Hayden we will be seeing you in the near future I am sure!

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Hayden was communicative and ready to take on the task of putting up a heavy shelf as well as a mirror. He came over at the time agreed and got the job done quickly. I found the quality of his work excellent and the cost well worth the money. Would 100% recommend Hayden to others and will be in contact with him again for future projects!

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Hayden came to do some repairs to my kitchen walls and ceiling and paint all walls and ceiling, he did a great job, looks perfect and I’m very happy with the results, lovely friendly guy, felt very comfortable having him in my home, I highly recommend 🌟

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for HOC property maintenance, including the highlights above. The 35 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Hayden did a fantastic job mounting a TV and soundbar on the wall and putting up various mirrors, bookshelves, coat hooks, picture frames etc on the walls of our new house. He is a lovely guy and is very professional with his work. I would 100% recommend him to anyone. We have recently moved to the area and are so glad to have found someone who is trustworthy, reliable and delivers professional work at reasonable prices. Thank you Hayden we will be seeing you in the near future I am sure!

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Hayden was communicative and ready to take on the task of putting up a heavy shelf as well as a mirror. He came over at the time agreed and got the job done quickly. I found the quality of his work excellent and the cost well worth the money. Would 100% recommend Hayden to others and will be in contact with him again for future projects!

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Hayden came to do some repairs to my kitchen walls and ceiling and paint all walls and ceiling, he did a great job, looks perfect and I’m very happy with the results, lovely friendly guy, felt very comfortable having him in my home, I highly recommend 🌟

Checkatrade
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Handyman in Chatteris, Cambridgeshire.

Services they list

Flat PacksShelving

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

CambridgeshireChatteris

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on HOC property maintenance before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about HOC property maintenance

Is HOC property maintenance a legitimate business?

HOC property maintenance has 35 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about HOC property maintenance?

HOC property maintenance has 35 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know HOC property maintenance's reviews are genuine?

HOC property maintenance's 35 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has HOC property maintenance had recent public reviews?

HOC property maintenance has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

What does HOC property maintenance specialise in?

HOC property maintenance lists specialist services including Flat Packs, Shelving. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.