“Excellent service from start to finish. The team was punctual, professional, and very thorough with the cleaning. They paid attention to details that are often overlooked and left the space spotless. Communication was clear throughout the process, and they were flexible with scheduling which made things much easier for us. It’s clear they take pride in their work and aim to deliver a high standard. I would definitely recommend their services to anyone looking for reliable and efficient commercial cleaning.”
Public evidence profile
Hocal Ltd
33 out of 100, with a caution: only 3 reviews held yet. A small public record keeps the evidence thin, and the score reflects that.
- Rated 4.9 from 3 reviews
- 3 reviews in the last 12 months
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details4.1 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Hocal Ltd
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Hocal Ltd →What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade3 reviews
Highlights
“I needed quite a last minute full clean for an empty property and Hocal Ltd reached out to let me know they could do it. I greeted Mandy and Graham at the property, who carried out an end of tenancy clean, an oven clean and a carpet clean. Not only did they do a great job of cleaning what was a pretty filthy house, but they were super friendly too. I didn't stay at the property for too long once they arrived but I was very happy when I returned the following morning to a much nicer house. Thank you very much!”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Hocal Ltd, including the highlights above. The 3 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
I needed quite a last minute full clean for an empty property and Hocal Ltd reached out to let me know they could do it. I greeted Mandy and Graham at the property, who carried out an end of tenancy clean, an oven clean and a carpet clean. Not only did they do a great job of cleaning what was a pretty filthy house, but they were super friendly too. I didn't stay at the property for too long once they arrived but I was very happy when I returned the following morning to a much nicer house. Thank you very much!
Excellent service from start to finish. The team was punctual, professional, and very thorough with the cleaning. They paid attention to details that are often overlooked and left the space spotless. Communication was clear throughout the process, and they were flexible with scheduling which made things much easier for us. It’s clear they take pride in their work and aim to deliver a high standard. I would definitely recommend their services to anyone looking for reliable and efficient commercial cleaning.
Rated 4.9, in line with the local average for cleaners in Darlington
Across 9 cleaners in Darlington, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Active incorporated business
Hocal Ltd is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Cleaning services in Darlington, Durham.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Hocal Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Hocal Ltd
Is Hocal Ltd a legitimate business?
Hocal Ltd has 3 independent public reviews, rated 4.9 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Hocal Ltd?
Hocal Ltd has 3 public reviews, averaging 4.9 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Hocal Ltd's reviews are genuine?
Hocal Ltd's 3 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Hocal Ltd had recent public reviews?
Hocal Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
Is Hocal Ltd a registered business?
Hocal Ltd is a registered business on Companies House (company number 17007313), incorporated 2 Feb 2026, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.