Public evidence profile

Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd

BuilderShoreham by Sea5.028 reviews · 2 independent public sources
Companies House
Active incorporated business
Trust Score
47out of 100
Building a public record
  • Rated 5.0 from 28 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months

Worth checking: TrustMark

How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volume28
Independent sources2 independent public sources
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say31.4 of 60
Independent checks8.1 of 30
Track record7.3 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
  • Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
  • Registered company details5.1 of 5.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 4.3
  • Industry recognition0 of 1.7

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd
Companies House registration

Active incorporated business

Active

Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.

Legal nameInfinity Construction Group South East Ltd
Company number13773119
Incorporated
Registered activityHome building & construction
Run by1 director (longest-serving director appointed in 2021)
Official checkOn the public register

Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer. Around 5 years on the register also points to an established business rather than a brand-new one.

From customer reviews

What customers consistently say

Recurring themes from 3 customer reviews on Checkatrade.

Quality of the workQuoted from 2 reviews

everything finished to a high standard. · Checkatrade, 1 Mar 2026

quality workmanship · Checkatrade, 7 Feb 2026

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
28 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Customers often mention
  • Friendly & politeMentioned in 67% of reviews we've read
  • ProfessionalMentioned in 33% of reviews we've read
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade28 reviews

Highlights

Danny and his team have been fantastic throughout the process of reinstating everything following damage from a water leak. Attention to detail has been very good and everything finished to a high standard. Thanks guys

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

We have had a large amount of work done by infinity following a flood. They replaced bathroom, rebuilt our hall, dining room , office and cloakroom. We consistently found all of the staff friendly , approachable, flexible and worked to a very high standard. We are thrilled with the final works and it will be good to move back to our home again. We would strongly recommend their company.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

big thank you to infinity for all there hard work and quality workmanship They where polite, respectful, and professional throughout Highly recommend

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd, including the highlights above. The 28 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Danny and his team have been fantastic throughout the process of reinstating everything following damage from a water leak. Attention to detail has been very good and everything finished to a high standard. Thanks guys

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

We have had a large amount of work done by infinity following a flood. They replaced bathroom, rebuilt our hall, dining room , office and cloakroom. We consistently found all of the staff friendly , approachable, flexible and worked to a very high standard. We are thrilled with the final works and it will be good to move back to our home again. We would strongly recommend their company.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

big thank you to infinity for all there hard work and quality workmanship They where polite, respectful, and professional throughout Highly recommend

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for builders in Shoreham by Sea

Across 10 builders in Shoreham by Sea, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

2 named public sources

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Review sources

Business and public registers

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Builder in Shoreham by Sea, West Sussex.

Services they list

Agricultural BuildingBrick / Concrete Structural RepairsCar PortsCladdingConcretingDemolitionExtensions / ConversionsFire and Flood RenovationFoundationsGarage ConversionsGarden StudiosGeneral Building

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Shoreham by SeaWest Sussex

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

A real, registered businessWe cross-checked Companies House: this business is officially registered for work that matches the builder services it advertises - independent confirmation it's a genuine business set up to do this kind of work, not just a directory entry.
Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.

Check the TrustMark register
Never pay a large deposit up front. Agree a staged payment schedule tied to completed milestones, and hold a small retention until snagging is done.
Get it in writing: an itemised quote with scope, materials, start and finish dates, and how any changes (variations) will be priced.
Be wary of a cash-only price or pressure to start tomorrow. Both are red flags for an unaccountable job.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd

Is Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd a legitimate business?

Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd has 28 independent public reviews, rated 5.0 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd?

Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd has 28 public reviews, averaging 5.0 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd's reviews are genuine?

Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd's 28 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd had recent public reviews?

Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

Is Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd a registered business?

Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd is a registered business on Companies House (company number 13773119), incorporated 30 Nov 2021, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.

What does Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd specialise in?

Infinity Construction Group South East Ltd lists specialist services including Agricultural Building, Brick / Concrete Structural Repairs, Car Ports, Cladding, Concreting, Demolition. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.