“Excellent service. The communication was very good. I’ve never had a deep clean service before so I don’t have anything to compare it to. We did a walk around the house first so I could show key areas of concern. Raphael and his team did a great job and we had a lovely clean house to move into. Thank you :)”
Public evidence profile
Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 3.0 from 8 reviews
- 3 reviews in the last 12 months
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd →What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade8 reviews · 3.0 avg
Highlights
“Was very clear from the start that i wanted someone with good attention to detail and they took the job on that basis. Can't call it a full house clean as alot of the basics were missed; just wiped around things, no actual cleaning. All rooms had issues and things untouched. Was supposed to be getting a full oven & hob clean; the hob was hardly touched with rings still covered in grease. Offered to come back and rectify but i declined; just do a good job first time! All photos are immediatley after.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd, including the highlights above. The 8 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
On the surface an OK job, however certain parts not cleaned properly e. g. limescale in toilet and basin, corners left dusty. Windows sparkling. Pleasant staff, very late arrival.
Active incorporated business
Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Cleaning services in Swindon, Wiltshire.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd
Is Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd a legitimate business?
Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd has 8 independent public reviews, rated 3 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd?
Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd has 8 public reviews, averaging 3 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd's reviews are genuine?
Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd's 8 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd had recent public reviews?
Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
Is Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd a registered business?
Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd is a registered business on Companies House (company number 16489497), incorporated 2 Jun 2025, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
What does Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd specialise in?
Kellen Cleaning Company Ltd lists specialist services including Cleaner, Cleaning Supplies, Deep Cleaning Services, Domestic Cleaning, End of Tenancy / Move Cleaning, Hard Floor Cleaning. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.