“i have just used keston landscapes to completely replace our fencing and to level the back garden for landscaping, we are delighted with the work and professionalism shown by each worker and would not hesitate in recommending this company to anyone, we will be using them again to replace our drive in the future and anymore jobs that arises, ed, keston”
Public evidence profile
Keston Landscapes
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 4.7 from 11 reviews
Newest review May 2025
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Keston Landscapes
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Keston Landscapes →Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Thomson Local11 reviews · 4.7 avg
Highlights
“I am very pleased with the work carried out, removing concrete and old paving, creating a new block paved path and gravel drive”
“I cannot rate Miles and the team highly enough. We wanted the back garden leveled, with a wall of sleepers and some steps. Keston Landscapes didn't fail to deliver. Miles originally estimated 3-4 days to complete and it was done in 2! Reasonably priced for the job. The quality of workmanship is excellent and the communication between the team and us meant that we knew exactly what was going on all of the time. If anyone is looking for a company to perform their landscaping needs, do not look any further, you will not be disappointed. Thank You”
Detailed reviews
Miles and his team did our mid sized driveway. The job was carried out at a good price and within the time specified. They were all very polite and Miles made sure we were always kept up to date with developments. Very satisfied!
On the whole a great job at done on my driveway. Shame it took so long to come back and rectify a fault which still is not right. Have now given up trying to get it rectified and will have to put up with it.
I've just had my driveway completed and am really happy about the job. The team was very friendly and I have to say am really impressed by their punctuality, knowledge and dedication. I would highly recommend Keston landscapes.
So happy with my driveway such a great team highly recommend Keston land scapes .
Great job done ! Very happy with my driveway definitely recomend these guys friendly polite team that gave me exactly what I wanted
Read the other 1 detailed review on this pageShow fewer reviews
My driveway was really getting me down as it needed so much work done,I came across kestonlandscapes and they was so understanding I explained everything I wanted done to my driveway and they had it done straight away, the team where so friendly and understanding , cleaned up everything after them self always came with a polite and freindly manner and never left until everything was done to my expectations . I would highly recommend Keston landscapes they have given me my perfect driveway I cant put it into words how in love with my driveway I am . If I ever needed anything done again I would definitely be calling them . Great job done
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Business and public registers
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Paving and Landscaping Based In Keston, Kent - Keston Landscapes - Keston
What this business says about itself
What this business says about itself
- Insurance: public liability insurance
These are statements the business makes on its own website, worth confirming in writing (and on the official registers) before you hire, not independently verified by us.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Keston Landscapes before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Keston Landscapes
Is Keston Landscapes a legitimate business?
Keston Landscapes has 11 independent public reviews, rated 4.7 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Keston Landscapes?
Keston Landscapes has 11 public reviews, averaging 4.7 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Keston Landscapes' reviews are genuine?
Keston Landscapes' 11 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Is Keston Landscapes insured?
They state on their own website that public liability insurance. This is the business's own statement on their website, not something we have independently checked. Ask to see a current certificate before work starts.
How long has Keston Landscapes been trading?
Keston Landscapes has been reviewed on public sources since 2018.
