“KS Services one of the best company ever. Staffs are very knowledgeable, experienced, highly qualified, honest & reliable. They maintained high quality of jobs. Very flexible for landlords. Understand landlords demands and follows best work. They are good for building work, plumbing, roofing, extension work, electrical & gas etc. Recently they work my extension work I’m very pleased for KS team work. I’ll highly recommended them for your building work. 👍👍👍”
Public evidence profile
KS services
25 out of 100, with a caution: only 4 reviews held yet. A small public record keeps the evidence thin, and the score reflects that.
- Rated 4.8 from 4 reviews
- Reviewed 8 months ago
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
- Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
- Registered company details0 of 5.1
- Photos of their work0 of 4.3
- Industry recognition0 of 1.7
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade4 reviews · 4.8 avg
Highlights
“Kuldip from KS Services was friendly, helpful and polite. He provided a competitive quote and gave a good service throughout. Thank you.”
“Came immediately to asses job and quote. Available to start the job at our convenience. Completed job quickly for a good price.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for KS services, including the highlights above. The 4 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
KS Services one of the best company ever. Staffs are very knowledgeable, experienced, highly qualified, honest & reliable. They maintained high quality of jobs. Very flexible for landlords. Understand landlords demands and follows best work. They are good for building work, plumbing, roofing, extension work, electrical & gas etc. Recently they work my extension work I’m very pleased for KS team work. I’ll highly recommended them for your building work. 👍👍👍
Came immediately to asses job and quote. Available to start the job at our convenience. Completed job quickly for a good price.
Kuldip from KS Services was friendly, helpful and polite. He provided a competitive quote and gave a good service throughout. Thank you.
Rated 4.8, above the local average for builders in Southall
Across 34 builders in Southall, the typical rating is 4.7 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Builder in Southall, Greater London.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.
Check the TrustMark registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on KS services before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about KS services
Is KS services a legitimate business?
KS services has 4 independent public reviews, rated 4.8 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about KS services?
KS services has 4 public reviews, averaging 4.8 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know KS services' reviews are genuine?
KS services' 4 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does KS services specialise in?
KS services lists specialist services including Brick / Concrete Structural Repairs, Building Merchants, Cladding, Concrete Garages, Concreting, Core Drilling. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.