Best of Houzz is an annual award from the home-renovation platform Houzz, given to the professionals its community rates most highly for design or customer service.
View award source (opens in new tab)Public evidence profile
London HR Group
- Rated 5.0 from 36 reviews
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
- Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
- Registered company details0 of 5.1
- Photos of their work0 of 4.3
- Industry recognition0.9 of 1.7
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about London HR Group
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for London HR Group →Awards & recognition
These are independent third-party awards: recognition earned from review communities and trade bodies, never paid placement.
Photos listed on Houzz
These sources do not label every image as completed work. The gallery may include projects, people, logos or certificates, so it does not count as completed-work evidence.
What customers say
These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.
- Houzz36 reviews · 5.0 avg
Rated 5.0, above the local average for builders in Stanmore
Across 16 builders in Stanmore, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
At HR London group, we specialize in high-quality house refurbishment and construction projects that bring your vision to life. From full home renovations and extensions to bespoke new builds, our team delivers exceptional craftsmanship, attention to detail, and a seamless client experience from start to finish. We believe every home should reflect the people who live in it, and that’s why we take the time to understand your needs, style, and budget before creating a tailored plan that enhances both functionality and design. Whether you’re restoring a period property, modernizing a family home, or building something completely new, HR London Group provides reliable project management, transparent communication, and outstanding results you can be proud of. Our Services: Home Refurbishments Home Extensions & Conversions New Build Construction Kitchen & Bathroom Renovations Structural Work & Interior Finishing Proudly serving North & Northwest London, we’re committed to transforming houses into dream homes with quality, integrity, and care.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
What to check before you hire
This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.
Check the TrustMark registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on London HR Group before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about London HR Group
Is London HR Group a legitimate business?
London HR Group has 36 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about London HR Group?
London HR Group has 36 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.
How do I know London HR Group's reviews are genuine?
London HR Group's 36 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has London HR Group won any awards?
London HR Group holds 1 independent award, including 3× Best of Houzz winner (2026, 2025, 2024). These are third-party awards: recognition that has to be won, not self-issued.
What does London HR Group specialise in?
London HR Group lists specialist services including Basement Conversion, Building Conservation, Complete Bathroom Renovation, Concrete Construction, Custom Build Homes, Demolition. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.
