“Fantastic service, professional, made dealing with not very nice situation pleasant and I felt we were in good hands. Highly recommend”
Public evidence profile · Checked March 2026
Mercury Pest Control
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 5.0 from 143 reviews
- Reviewed 9 months ago
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Mercury Pest Control
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Mercury Pest Control →Emergency callout
Lists emergency callout on Checkatrade for:
- Pest / Vermin Control
This is how they list themselves on Checkatrade. Call ahead to confirm they can come out for your job right now before you rely on it.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade143 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Lirian and his team have honestly been so helpful, patient and kind. Harry and Perry came initially to identify the issue and started the removal process which was very effective, and Lirian came to install prevention devices as well as assisting a CCTV drainage survey. The team went above and beyond to try and resolve the issue for which our family are very grateful!”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Mercury Pest Control, including the highlights above. The 143 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Fantastic service, professional, made dealing with not very nice situation pleasant and I felt we were in good hands. Highly recommend
Lirian and his team have honestly been so helpful, patient and kind. Harry and Perry came initially to identify the issue and started the removal process which was very effective, and Lirian came to install prevention devices as well as assisting a CCTV drainage survey. The team went above and beyond to try and resolve the issue for which our family are very grateful!
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Public evidence last checked March 2026
About
Pest / vermin control in London, Greater London.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Pest control isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up - yet treatments use regulated pesticides inside your home. British Pest Control Association members are trained, qualified, insured and follow a strict code of practice. Check they're a member before you let them treat your home; it's free.
Check the BPCA registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Mercury Pest Control before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Mercury Pest Control
Is Mercury Pest Control a legitimate business?
Mercury Pest Control has 143 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Mercury Pest Control?
Mercury Pest Control has 143 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Mercury Pest Control's reviews are genuine?
Mercury Pest Control's 143 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does Mercury Pest Control specialise in?
Mercury Pest Control lists specialist services including Bird Restriction Measures, Fumigation, Wasp Nest Removal, Wildlife management. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.