“Billy and team did an excellent job. They turned up on time, did the work well and cleared up after.”
Public evidence profile
Mr Winter Tree Care
24 out of 100, with a caution: newest review we found is from December 2020. Weigh that age against the score.
- Rated 4.9 from 3 reviews
Newest review December 2020
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them0 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Mr Winter Tree Care
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Mr Winter Tree Care →Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade3 reviews · 4.9 avg
Highlights
“Delighted with the work Mr Winter and his team produced - everything from quoting for the week to the end result. Billy provided expert and helpful guidance on what needed to be done and what wasn’t required. We quickly had a date in the diary for the work to be done. Three of the team arrived all wearing COVID-masks and gloves and were really polite. The work itself is a brilliant standard. We love the shape of the pruned trees and all mess was cleared away. They even took some extra garden waste as a kind gesture! Great service, will use again and recommend.”
“Three trees cleared. Area left super clean. Thanks.”
Detailed reviews
Billy and team did an excellent job. They turned up on time, did the work well and cleared up after.
Delighted with the work Mr Winter and his team produced - everything from quoting for the week to the end result. Billy provided expert and helpful guidance on what needed to be done and what wasn’t required. We quickly had a date in the diary for the work to be done. Three of the team arrived all wearing COVID-masks and gloves and were really polite. The work itself is a brilliant standard. We love the shape of the pruned trees and all mess was cleared away. They even took some extra garden waste as a kind gesture! Great service, will use again and recommend.
Three trees cleared. Area left super clean. Thanks.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Mr Winter Tree Care before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Mr Winter Tree Care
Is Mr Winter Tree Care a legitimate business?
Mr Winter Tree Care has 3 independent public reviews, rated 4.9 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Mr Winter Tree Care?
Mr Winter Tree Care has 3 public reviews, averaging 4.9 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Mr Winter Tree Care's reviews are genuine?
Mr Winter Tree Care's 3 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
How long has Mr Winter Tree Care been trading?
Mr Winter Tree Care has been reviewed on public sources since 2020.