Public evidence profile

New Leaf Carpentry

Carpenter / joinerEpsom5.095 reviews · 2 independent public sources

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 5.0 from 95 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
95 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Customers often mention
  • Quality of workMentioned in 60% of reviews we've read
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade95 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Found Rickie through Howdens. He supplied and fitted our kitchen and internal doors and made bespoke alcove units and a cupboard in hallway. Couldn’t be happier and would highly recommend. Very reasonably priced for such high quality work

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Rickie and his team installed a beautiful kitchen for us , could not be happier with the outcome once again showing such professionalism . We can’t recommend enough

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Rickie and his team were so great and designing , supplying and fitting a new set of bedroom wardrobes for us , Attention to detail was superb ! Highly recommend

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for New Leaf Carpentry, including the highlights above. The 95 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Found Rickie through Howdens. He supplied and fitted our kitchen and internal doors and made bespoke alcove units and a cupboard in hallway. Couldn’t be happier and would highly recommend. Very reasonably priced for such high quality work

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Rickie and his team installed a beautiful kitchen for us , could not be happier with the outcome once again showing such professionalism . We can’t recommend enough

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Rickie and his team were so great and designing , supplying and fitting a new set of bedroom wardrobes for us , Attention to detail was superb ! Highly recommend

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for carpenters / joiners in Epsom

Across 31 carpenters / joiners in Epsom, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

2 named public sources

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Carpenter in Epsom, Surrey.

Services they list

Bespoke FurnitureBuilt In FurnitureCabinet Makers / Handmade FurnitureCupboardsGeneral CarpentryHandmade Kitchens Designed / InstalledJoineryRadiator CoversSkirtingStaircasesTruss RoofingWooden / Timber Structures

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

EpsomSurrey

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Ask to see a portfolio of completed work like yours, plus recent references you can contact.
Check the credentials and registrations that matter for this work, and that they are current.
Get a written, itemised quote with scope, assumptions and a staged payment schedule.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on New Leaf Carpentry before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about New Leaf Carpentry

Is New Leaf Carpentry a legitimate business?

New Leaf Carpentry has 95 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about New Leaf Carpentry?

New Leaf Carpentry has 95 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know New Leaf Carpentry's reviews are genuine?

New Leaf Carpentry's 95 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has New Leaf Carpentry had recent public reviews?

New Leaf Carpentry has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

What does New Leaf Carpentry specialise in?

New Leaf Carpentry lists specialist services including Bespoke Furniture, Built In Furniture, Cabinet Makers / Handmade Furniture, Cupboards, General Carpentry, Handmade Kitchens Designed / Installed. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.