Public evidence profile · Checked March 2026

Omni Plumbing

PlumberStanmore5.08 reviews · 1 independent public source
Trust Score
36out of 100
Building a public record
  • Rated 5.0 from 8 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months

Worth checking: WaterSafe

How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volumeLow · 8
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say23.6 of 60
Independent checks7 of 30
Track record5 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details0 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07458 182045
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
8 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review

Based on the 3 reviews with a star rating

5 stars3
4 stars0
3 stars0
2 stars0
1 star0
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade8 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Very polite and professional, tidy work. Will use again

KIM NCheckatrade5.0 rating

Very knowledgeable, extremely helpful and very clear communications. Explained throughout what the problem with the pipe was, as well as advising on other pipes that had burst.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

I have called them to change a pipe in my bathroom because was licking. Was so professional and fast working.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

KIM N5.0 / 5 ·

Very polite and professional, tidy work. Will use again

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Very knowledgeable, extremely helpful and very clear communications. Explained throughout what the problem with the pipe was, as well as advising on other pipes that had burst.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

I have called them to change a pipe in my bathroom because was licking. Was so professional and fast working.

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, above the local average for plumbers in Stanmore

Across 9 plumbers in Stanmore, the typical rating is 4.4 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Public evidence last checked March 2026

About

In Stanmore.

Areas served

Stanmore

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Only a few public reviews are shown. Ask for recent references you can contact.
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

Approved plumbers on the free WaterSafe register are vetted, qualified to the water regulations and insured. Check they're listed, or find a WaterSafe-approved plumber near you.

Check the WaterSafe register
Agree the call-out fee, the hourly or fixed rate, and whether parts are charged on top, in writing, before an emergency plumber starts. Out-of-hours overcharging and 'while I'm here' add-ons are common complaints.
Be wary of a plumber who, on a first visit, says your whole system or boiler must be replaced. Get a second opinion and an itemised quote (parts and labour separately) before agreeing to major work.
Gas and boiler work is a separate, regulated trade, not general plumbing. Make sure anyone working on a gas appliance is specifically registered to do gas work, and ask to see that registration before they start.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Omni Plumbing before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Omni Plumbing

Is Omni Plumbing a legitimate business?

Omni Plumbing has 8 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Omni Plumbing?

Omni Plumbing has 8 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Omni Plumbing's reviews are genuine?

Omni Plumbing's 8 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Omni Plumbing had recent public reviews?

Omni Plumbing has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.