“Fast response, kept the working area clean and tidy, great workmanship , and really easy to deal with.”
Public evidence profile
One Construct Carpentry Ltd
- Rated 5.0 from 42 reviews
- Reviewed 5 months ago
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details4.1 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about One Construct Carpentry Ltd
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for One Construct Carpentry Ltd →What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade42 reviews
Highlights
“We were very pleased with Jason at One Construct Carpentry Ltd when he previously completed work for us, so we asked him to install some door locks at my Dad’s home. Dad lives with dementia and Jason was very understanding of his needs, scheduling his visit to help us manage Dad’s anxieties. Jason responded quickly to all our enquiries before the work was planned and called on the day to let us know he was on his way. Jason tidied up as he went and was very friendly when Dad wanted to watch him work. Work was completed to a high standard, would definitely recommend.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for One Construct Carpentry Ltd, including the highlights above. The 42 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Fast response, kept the working area clean and tidy, great workmanship , and really easy to deal with.
We were very pleased with Jason at One Construct Carpentry Ltd when he previously completed work for us, so we asked him to install some door locks at my Dad’s home. Dad lives with dementia and Jason was very understanding of his needs, scheduling his visit to help us manage Dad’s anxieties. Jason responded quickly to all our enquiries before the work was planned and called on the day to let us know he was on his way. Jason tidied up as he went and was very friendly when Dad wanted to watch him work. Work was completed to a high standard, would definitely recommend.
Rated 5.0, above the local average for carpenters / joiners in Aylesford
Across 10 carpenters / joiners in Aylesford, the typical rating is 4.8 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
What customers consistently say
What this trader's customers report about their jobs, in their own words.
Respectful and tidy in your home: “kept the working area clean and tidy” · Checkatrade, 6 Mar 2026
Active incorporated business
One Construct Carpentry Ltd is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Carpenter in Aylesford, Kent.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on One Construct Carpentry Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about One Construct Carpentry Ltd
Is One Construct Carpentry Ltd a legitimate business?
One Construct Carpentry Ltd has 42 independent public reviews, rated 5.0 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about One Construct Carpentry Ltd?
One Construct Carpentry Ltd has 42 public reviews, averaging 5.0 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know One Construct Carpentry Ltd's reviews are genuine?
One Construct Carpentry Ltd's 42 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Is One Construct Carpentry Ltd a registered business?
One Construct Carpentry Ltd is a registered business on Companies House (company number 16056831), incorporated 3 Nov 2024, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
What does One Construct Carpentry Ltd specialise in?
One Construct Carpentry Ltd lists specialist services including Architraves, Bespoke Windows / Doors, Cupboards, Door Fitting / Hanging, General Carpentry, Handmade Kitchens Designed / Installed. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.
