Public evidence profile

Oracle Landscaping

LandscaperHenley-in-Arden4.47 reviews · 1 independent public source
Review quality
No reviews in 12 months

Newest review we found is from July 2023.

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 4.4 from 7 reviews

Newest review July 2023

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Oracle Landscaping

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Oracle Landscaping
Review quality check

Review recency

Review recency

How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.

No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

4.4out of 5
7 reviews in public evidenceReviewed on public review sources since 2023Most recent review

Based on the 3 reviews with a star rating

5 stars1
4 stars2
3 stars0
2 stars0
1 star0
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade7 reviews · 4.4 avg

Highlights

Well pleased with our new lawn Tom was very helpful and very tidy great price

AnonymousCheckatrade4.5 rating

Tom and the team returfed my lawn last autum. It wasn't a small job as they had to remove all of the existing decking and artificial turf there beforehand. The price was fair and the turf they layed was excellent quality and the lawn still doesn't have any weeds in to this day.

AnonymousCheckatrade4.4 rating

Happy with the new lawn but 2 months on there is no aftercare when new grass went black

AnonymousCheckatrade4.2 rating

Detailed reviews

Anonymous4.2 / 5 ·

Happy with the new lawn but 2 months on there is no aftercare when new grass went black

Checkatrade
Anonymous4.5 / 5 ·

Well pleased with our new lawn Tom was very helpful and very tidy great price

Checkatrade
Anonymous4.4 / 5 ·

Tom and the team returfed my lawn last autum. It wasn't a small job as they had to remove all of the existing decking and artificial turf there beforehand. The price was fair and the turf they layed was excellent quality and the lawn still doesn't have any weeds in to this day.

Checkatrade
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Landscaper in Henley-in-Arden.

Services they list

Landscaper

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Henley-in-Arden

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Get an itemised quote that separates plants and materials, any machinery or skip hire, and labour. A vague 'garden makeover' lump sum hides where the money goes and makes extra charges easy to add later.
Be wary of paying a large sum up front 'for materials'. Agree staged payments against work you can see completed, especially for hard landscaping like patios, decking, paving or driveways.
Tree work and anything near a boundary can be regulated. Protected trees and conservation areas often need permission, and removing a protected tree can be an offence. Confirm what is allowed, and that they carry public-liability insurance, before work starts.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Oracle Landscaping before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Oracle Landscaping

Is Oracle Landscaping a legitimate business?

Oracle Landscaping has 7 independent public reviews, rated 4.4 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Oracle Landscaping?

Oracle Landscaping has 7 public reviews, averaging 4.4 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Oracle Landscaping's reviews are genuine?

Oracle Landscaping's 7 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does Oracle Landscaping specialise in?

Oracle Landscaping lists specialist services including Landscaper. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.

How long has Oracle Landscaping been trading?

Oracle Landscaping has been reviewed on public sources since 2023.