“Mehdi painted the bedroom and hallway outside. He was great: did an excellent job, in good time and was super tidy. Thank you so much! I recommend him very highly as skilled decorator and a very nice person.”
Public evidence profile
Paint and decorating Mehdi
- Rated 4.8 from 26 reviews
- 3 reviews in the last 12 months
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade26 reviews · 4.8 avg
Highlights
“We were initially going to wallpaper our garden room with the intention of painting it afterwards but Medhi came up with a much better solution and was able to paint it to the finish that we wanted. He was very good at communicating and complete the job to high standards leaving the area very clean on completion. I would highly recommend him and will definitely call again.”
“I hired Mehdi when he had a different team a few years ago and most of it was a great job but unfortunately some of it needed repair. He gratefully came back with a new team and totally fixed it up and it is to a brilliant standard. He acknowledged the job and got it done and that’s a mark of a professional. I wouldn’t hesitate to use him again.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Paint and decorating Mehdi, including the highlights above. The 26 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Mehdi painted the bedroom and hallway outside. He was great: did an excellent job, in good time and was super tidy. Thank you so much! I recommend him very highly as skilled decorator and a very nice person.
We were initially going to wallpaper our garden room with the intention of painting it afterwards but Medhi came up with a much better solution and was able to paint it to the finish that we wanted. He was very good at communicating and complete the job to high standards leaving the area very clean on completion. I would highly recommend him and will definitely call again.
I hired Mehdi when he had a different team a few years ago and most of it was a great job but unfortunately some of it needed repair. He gratefully came back with a new team and totally fixed it up and it is to a brilliant standard. He acknowledged the job and got it done and that’s a mark of a professional. I wouldn’t hesitate to use him again.
Rated 4.8, in line with the local average for painters / decorators in Camden
Across 15 painters / decorators in Camden, the typical rating is 4.7 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Painter / decorator in London, London.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Paint and decorating Mehdi before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Paint and decorating Mehdi
Is Paint and decorating Mehdi a legitimate business?
Paint and decorating Mehdi has 26 independent public reviews, rated 4.8 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Paint and decorating Mehdi?
Paint and decorating Mehdi has 26 public reviews, averaging 4.8 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Paint and decorating Mehdi's reviews are genuine?
Paint and decorating Mehdi's 26 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Paint and decorating Mehdi had recent public reviews?
Paint and decorating Mehdi has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
What does Paint and decorating Mehdi specialise in?
Paint and decorating Mehdi lists specialist services including Anti Vandal Coatings, Door Stripping, Exterior Painting, Paint Sprayer, Painting / Decorating, Specialist Paint Effects. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.
