Public evidence profile · Checked March 2026
Pegasus Exterior Solutions
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.
- Checkatrade92 reviews · 5.0 avg
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for builders in Sawbridgeworth
Across 8 builders in Sawbridgeworth, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Public evidence last checked March 2026
About
Cleaning services in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.
Check the TrustMark registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Pegasus Exterior Solutions before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Pegasus Exterior Solutions
Is Pegasus Exterior Solutions a legitimate business?
Pegasus Exterior Solutions has 92 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Pegasus Exterior Solutions?
Pegasus Exterior Solutions has 92 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.
How is Pegasus Exterior Solutions rated on reliability and quality?
On Checkatrade, customers rate Pegasus Exterior Solutions by category: Reliability 5.0 out of 5, Communication 5.0 out of 5, Quality of work 5.0 out of 5. These are per-category scores from real published reviews. They show where Pegasus Exterior Solutions is strongest, not just the overall average.
How do I know Pegasus Exterior Solutions' reviews are genuine?
Pegasus Exterior Solutions' 92 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does Pegasus Exterior Solutions specialise in?
Pegasus Exterior Solutions lists specialist services including Aluminium Guttering, Brick & Stone Cleaning, Concrete / Finlock Gutter Replacement, Concrete / Finlock Guttering, Conservatory Cleaning, Decking Cleaning. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.
