Public evidence profile

Premier Kitchenworks Limited

BuilderCoulsdon5.0140 reviews · 1 independent public source
Review quality
No reviews in 12 months
Trust Score
56out of 100
Good record, gaps to check
  • Rated 5.0 from 140 reviews

Newest review February 2025

Worth checking: TrustMark

How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volume140
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say43.5 of 60
Independent checks8.1 of 30
Track record4.3 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
  • Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
  • Registered company details5.1 of 5.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 4.3
  • Industry recognition0 of 1.7

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Premier Kitchenworks Limited

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Premier Kitchenworks Limited
Review quality check

Review recency

Review recency

How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.

No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.

From customer reviews

What customers consistently say

Recurring themes from 4 customer reviews on Checkatrade.

Reliable and punctualQuoted from 2 reviews

kept to dates as promised · Checkatrade, 25 Feb 2025

On time · Checkatrade, 8 Aug 2024

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
140 reviews in public evidenceMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade140 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Jeff provided 3 residents in retirement development with kitchen Splashbacks. He was polite, helpful and kept to dates as promised on different requirements that we wanted. Would recommend

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

From design to fit out it was a smooth operation Jeff and his team were great to work with ,so glad we went with a smaller company and not one of the big guys . Nothing was too much trouble and we are so happy with the end result Thankyou kitchenworks

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Had Jeff and Danny come round to quote for and install and the price was the best we have been quoted for having EVERYTHING Included. Lots of quotes didn't include all the little bits and extra work that was needed. Fixed some oversights on our behalf and the kitchen designers and can tell had good experience and connections when needing extra work done. We ended up using them and they were top notch. On time, polite and very tidy. Easy to deal with and did an excellent job. Will be using them again when we move.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Premier Kitchenworks Limited, including the highlights above. The 140 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Jeff provided 3 residents in retirement development with kitchen Splashbacks. He was polite, helpful and kept to dates as promised on different requirements that we wanted. Would recommend

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

From design to fit out it was a smooth operation Jeff and his team were great to work with ,so glad we went with a smaller company and not one of the big guys . Nothing was too much trouble and we are so happy with the end result Thankyou kitchenworks

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Had Jeff and Danny come round to quote for and install and the price was the best we have been quoted for having EVERYTHING Included. Lots of quotes didn't include all the little bits and extra work that was needed. Fixed some oversights on our behalf and the kitchen designers and can tell had good experience and connections when needing extra work done. We ended up using them and they were top notch. On time, polite and very tidy. Easy to deal with and did an excellent job. Will be using them again when we move.

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, above the local average for builders in Coulsdon

Across 25 builders in Coulsdon, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Kitchens in Coulsdon, Surrey.

Services they list

Bespoke Kitchens - Supply & InstallationKitchen Appliance SupplierKitchen DesignersKitchen Doors - InstallationKitchen Doors - RepairKitchen Doors - Supply & InstallationKitchen Fitters - InstallationKitchen Fitters - Supply & InstallationKitchen RefurbishmentsPainting Kitchen CabinetsReplace kitchen cabinetsReplacement Doors and Drawers

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

CoulsdonSurrey

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.

Check the TrustMark register
Never pay a large deposit up front. Agree a staged payment schedule tied to completed milestones, and hold a small retention until snagging is done.
Get it in writing: an itemised quote with scope, materials, start and finish dates, and how any changes (variations) will be priced.
Be wary of a cash-only price or pressure to start tomorrow. Both are red flags for an unaccountable job.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Premier Kitchenworks Limited before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Premier Kitchenworks Limited

Is Premier Kitchenworks Limited a legitimate business?

Premier Kitchenworks Limited has 140 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Premier Kitchenworks Limited?

Premier Kitchenworks Limited has 140 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Premier Kitchenworks Limited's reviews are genuine?

Premier Kitchenworks Limited's 140 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does Premier Kitchenworks Limited specialise in?

Premier Kitchenworks Limited lists specialist services including Bespoke Kitchens - Supply & Installation, Kitchen Appliance Supplier, Kitchen Designers, Kitchen Doors - Installation, Kitchen Doors - Repair, Kitchen Doors - Supply & Installation. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.