Public evidence profile

Premier Plumbing Services

PlumberSileby Loughborough5.011 reviews · 1 independent public source
Emergency callout
Plumber
Trust Score
37out of 100
Building a public record
  • Rated 5.0 from 11 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months

Worth checking: WaterSafe

How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volumeLow · 11
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say25.4 of 60
Independent checks7 of 30
Track record5 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details0 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07533 071954
Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Premier Plumbing Services

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Premier Plumbing Services
From Checkatrade

Emergency callout

Lists emergency callout on Checkatrade for:

  • Plumber

This is how they list themselves on Checkatrade. Call ahead to confirm they can come out for your job right now before you rely on it.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
11 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Customers often mention
  • Great communicationMentioned in 33% of reviews we've read
  • Friendly & politeMentioned in 33% of reviews we've read
  • Good valueMentioned in 33% of reviews we've read
  • ProfessionalMentioned in 33% of reviews we've read
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade11 reviews

Highlights

The plumber who came to investigate our leak was brilliant. He kept me informed of the process every step of the way and made sure I knew what was going on.

Megan MCheckatrade5.0 rating

Connor recently attended my home to install a new toilet and shower. Work was done to a very high standard in a professional manner. Reasonable price too! I will be using Connors services again when my boiler is due its service in a few months. 5*

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Clear communicator , friendly and a pro at what he does

Shireen RCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Premier Plumbing Services, including the highlights above. The 11 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Megan M5.0 / 5 ·

The plumber who came to investigate our leak was brilliant. He kept me informed of the process every step of the way and made sure I knew what was going on.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Connor recently attended my home to install a new toilet and shower. Work was done to a very high standard in a professional manner. Reasonable price too! I will be using Connors services again when my boiler is due its service in a few months. 5*

Checkatrade
Shireen R5.0 / 5 ·

Clear communicator , friendly and a pro at what he does

Checkatrade
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Plumber in Sileby Loughborough, Leicestershire.

Services they list

Bathroom & Kitchen PlumbingBlocked BathsBlocked SinksBlocked ToiletsGeneral PlumbingPipe FitterPlumbing RepairsPower FlushingRadiator InstallationRadiator RepairRadiator Thermostat Valve InstallationRadiator Thermostat Valve Repair

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

LeicestershireSileby Loughborough

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Only a few public reviews are shown. Ask for recent references you can contact.
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

Approved plumbers on the free WaterSafe register are vetted, qualified to the water regulations and insured. Check they're listed, or find a WaterSafe-approved plumber near you.

Check the WaterSafe register
Agree the call-out fee, the hourly or fixed rate, and whether parts are charged on top, in writing, before an emergency plumber starts. Out-of-hours overcharging and 'while I'm here' add-ons are common complaints.
Be wary of a plumber who, on a first visit, says your whole system or boiler must be replaced. Get a second opinion and an itemised quote (parts and labour separately) before agreeing to major work.
Gas and boiler work is a separate, regulated trade, not general plumbing. Make sure anyone working on a gas appliance is specifically registered to do gas work, and ask to see that registration before they start.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Premier Plumbing Services before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Good to know

Common questions about Premier Plumbing Services

Is Premier Plumbing Services a legitimate business?

Premier Plumbing Services has 11 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Premier Plumbing Services?

Premier Plumbing Services has 11 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Premier Plumbing Services' reviews are genuine?

Premier Plumbing Services' 11 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Premier Plumbing Services had recent public reviews?

Premier Plumbing Services has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

What does Premier Plumbing Services specialise in?

Premier Plumbing Services lists specialist services including Bathroom & Kitchen Plumbing, Blocked Baths, Blocked Sinks, Blocked Toilets, General Plumbing, Pipe Fitter. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.