“Great communication and service. Work was done nice and efficiently! Highly recommended”
Public evidence profile
Prime Electrics LTD
- Rated 4.6 from 48 reviews
Newest review November 2024
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details4.1 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Prime Electrics LTD
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Prime Electrics LTD →What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
Across all 48 reviews on Rated People
- Rated People48 reviews · 4.6 avg
Highlights
“Excellent service, on time, on cost and friendly. Would definitely use again.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Prime Electrics LTD, including the highlights above. The 48 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Helpful polite and quick response. Unfortunately the three jobs we needed doing were not possible to fix on the first call out and we've decided to go elsewhere for the work to be done so I can't really rate the work.
Great communication.
Very helpful
Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
A very professional Electrical company who thrive off perfect presentation and quality work.
What to check before you hire
Electrical work in homes in England & Wales should be done by a registered competent person who can self-certify it meets the Part P safety rules. Check they're on the official register.
Check the electrical registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Prime Electrics LTD before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Prime Electrics LTD
Is Prime Electrics LTD a legitimate business?
Prime Electrics LTD has 48 independent public reviews, rated 4.6 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Prime Electrics LTD?
Prime Electrics LTD has 48 public reviews, averaging 4.6 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Prime Electrics LTD's reviews are genuine?
Prime Electrics LTD's 48 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
How long has Prime Electrics LTD been trading?
Prime Electrics LTD has been reviewed on public sources since 2018.


