Public evidence profile

Prime Pitch roofing

ArchitectNewton Abbot5.02 reviews · 1 independent public source
Trust Score
21out of 100
Very little to go on

21 out of 100, with a caution: only 2 reviews held yet. A small public record keeps the evidence thin, and the score reflects that.

  • Rated 5.0 from 2 reviews
  • Reviewed 11 months ago

Worth checking: Architects Register

How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volumeLow · 2
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say18.4 of 60
Independent checks0 of 30
Track record2.5 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them0 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details0 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
2 reviews in public evidenceMost recent review
How Checkatrade customers rate them (out of 5)
Reliability5.0
Communication5.0
Quality of work5.0
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade2 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Absolutely delighted with the work carried out by the team from Prime Pitch Roofing, and I have no hesitation in recommending their services

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Absolutely delighted with the work carried out by the team from Prime Pitch Roofing, and I have no hesitation in recommending their services

Checkatrade
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

In Bickington, Newton Abbot, Devon.

Services they list

Aluminium GutteringAsphalt Roofing InstallationAsphalt Roofing RepairBalcony Roofing InstallationBalcony Roofing RepairConcrete / Finlock Gutter ReplacementConcrete / Finlock GutteringFelt Roofing InstallationFelt Roofing RepairFibre Glass Roofing InstallationFibre Glass Roofing RepairFlat Roofing Installation

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Bickington, Newton AbbotDevon

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Only a few public reviews are shown. Ask for recent references you can contact.
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

"Architect" is a title protected by law - only people on the official Architects Register (held by ARB) may use it. Confirm they're on it before you commission a design.

Check the Architects Register
Only someone on the Architects Registration Board (ARB) register may legally call themselves an 'architect' in the UK. Ask for their ARB number and check it free at arb.org.uk. An 'architectural designer' or 'technologist' is a different, unregistered role (often capable, but not the same protection).
Agree how they charge before any work starts (a percentage of the build cost, a fixed fee, or an hourly rate) and exactly which stages it covers (concept design, planning application, building-regulations drawings, work on site), so there are no surprises later.
Confirm what they will actually handle versus what is excluded (the planning application, the building-control drawings, and whether they will administer the builder's contract on site), and get it, and a portfolio of similar projects, in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Prime Pitch roofing before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Prime Pitch roofing

Is Prime Pitch roofing a legitimate business?

Prime Pitch roofing has 2 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Prime Pitch roofing?

Prime Pitch roofing has 2 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How is Prime Pitch roofing rated on reliability and quality?

On Checkatrade, customers rate Prime Pitch roofing by category: Reliability 5.0 out of 5, Communication 5.0 out of 5, Quality of work 5.0 out of 5. These are per-category scores from real published reviews. They show where Prime Pitch roofing is strongest, not just the overall average.

How do I know Prime Pitch roofing's reviews are genuine?

Prime Pitch roofing's 2 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does Prime Pitch roofing specialise in?

Prime Pitch roofing lists specialist services including Aluminium Guttering, Asphalt Roofing Installation, Asphalt Roofing Repair, Balcony Roofing Installation, Balcony Roofing Repair, Concrete / Finlock Gutter Replacement. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.