Public evidence profile

Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited

Plasterer / drywallerLittlehampton5.0117 reviews · 2 independent public sources
Companies House
Active incorporated business
Trust Score
60out of 100
Good record, gaps to check
  • Rated 5.0 from 117 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months
How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volume117
Independent sources2 independent public sources
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say42.2 of 60
Independent checks11.2 of 30
Track record6.2 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details4.1 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07458 166189
Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
117 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade117 reviews

Highlights

We’ve been working with pro finish for nearly two years and we couldn’t fault them! Very professional and they take a lot of pride in what they do!

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

I was very pleased with the service I received. Great job, professional staff and would highly recommend.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Amazing service, prompt timings on site, smooth finish, would defo recommend.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited, including the highlights above. The 117 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

We’ve been working with pro finish for nearly two years and we couldn’t fault them! Very professional and they take a lot of pride in what they do!

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

I was very pleased with the service I received. Great job, professional staff and would highly recommend.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Amazing service, prompt timings on site, smooth finish, would defo recommend.

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for plasterers / drywallers in Littlehampton

Across 5 plasterers / drywallers in Littlehampton, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Companies House registration

Active incorporated business

Active

Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.

Legal namePro Finish Plastering Services Limited
Company number15575199
Incorporated
Registered activityPlastering
Run by1 director (longest-serving director appointed in 2024)
Official checkOn the public register

Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer.

Sources

Where this information comes from

2 named public sources

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Review sources

Business and public registers

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Plasterer in LITTLEHAMPTON, West Sussex.

Services they list

CovingDry LiningFlat CeilingsInsulated RenderingK RendLime PlasteringPebble Dashing / Rough CastingPlasteringRenderingSkimmingTape & JointingWaterproof Plasterer

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

LittlehamptonWest Sussex

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

A real, registered businessWe cross-checked Companies House: this business is officially registered for work that matches the plasterer / drywaller services it advertises - independent confirmation it's a genuine business set up to do this kind of work, not just a directory entry.
Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited

Is Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited a legitimate business?

Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited has 117 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited?

Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited has 117 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited's reviews are genuine?

Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited's 117 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited had recent public reviews?

Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

Is Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited a registered business?

Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited is a registered business on Companies House (company number 15575199), incorporated 19 Mar 2024, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.

What does Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited specialise in?

Pro Finish Plastering Services Limited lists specialist services including Coving, Dry Lining, Flat Ceilings, Insulated Rendering, K Rend, Lime Plastering. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.