“Very professional and helpful team. Packing and moving went really smoothly. Nothing was impossible, and extra care was provided.”
Public evidence profile
Rad Removals and Storage Ltd
- Rated 5.0 from 39 reviews
- 3 reviews in the last 12 months
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade39 reviews
Highlights
“Brilliant service from start to finish. Antonia in the office kept me updated the whole way, and the team was punctual and professional.”
“Radek Removals is the best removal and rubbish removal company I have ever worked with. The team are extremely professional, reliable and responsive. I have worked with them on lots of different types of removal services - from house moves to office moves to rubbish collection and garden waste disposal, over many years and 100% recommend.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Rad Removals and Storage Ltd, including the highlights above. The 39 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Very professional and helpful team. Packing and moving went really smoothly. Nothing was impossible, and extra care was provided.
Brilliant service from start to finish. Antonia in the office kept me updated the whole way, and the team was punctual and professional.
Radek Removals is the best removal and rubbish removal company I have ever worked with. The team are extremely professional, reliable and responsive. I have worked with them on lots of different types of removal services - from house moves to office moves to rubbish collection and garden waste disposal, over many years and 100% recommend.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Removals / storage in FELTHAM, Greater London.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Rad Removals and Storage Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Rad Removals and Storage Ltd
Is Rad Removals and Storage Ltd a legitimate business?
Rad Removals and Storage Ltd has 39 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Rad Removals and Storage Ltd?
Rad Removals and Storage Ltd has 39 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Rad Removals and Storage Ltd's reviews are genuine?
Rad Removals and Storage Ltd's 39 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Rad Removals and Storage Ltd had recent public reviews?
Rad Removals and Storage Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
What does Rad Removals and Storage Ltd specialise in?
Rad Removals and Storage Ltd lists specialist services including Commercial Deliveries, House Removal, Man And A Van, Packaging service, Piano Removals, Storage. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.