“I had some screeding and lvt installed in my kitchen and new carpet on the hall, stairs and landing. They have done a great job and I'm really pleased with the results. Mark's communication was great and their quote worked out the best for me.”
Public evidence profile
Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 5.0 from 8 reviews
- 3 reviews in the last 12 months
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
Based on the 3 reviews with a star rating
- Checkatrade8 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Mark and the team were amazing! Great service, amazing quality and skilled fitting by Ste and Craig. We had a whole new build fitted with Lvt (downstairs) and carpet (upstairs) and they bent over backwards to get the job done quickly for us. Would highly recommends and will deffo be using them in the future.”
“I had 2 bedroom carpets fitted, visited the showroom and the staff were really friendly and knowledgeable. I am really pleased with the quality of the carpet and the fitters were very professional. I would definitely recommend.”
Detailed reviews
I had some screeding and lvt installed in my kitchen and new carpet on the hall, stairs and landing. They have done a great job and I'm really pleased with the results. Mark's communication was great and their quote worked out the best for me.
Mark and the team were amazing! Great service, amazing quality and skilled fitting by Ste and Craig. We had a whole new build fitted with Lvt (downstairs) and carpet (upstairs) and they bent over backwards to get the job done quickly for us. Would highly recommends and will deffo be using them in the future.
I had 2 bedroom carpets fitted, visited the showroom and the staff were really friendly and knowledgeable. I am really pleased with the quality of the carpet and the fitters were very professional. I would definitely recommend.
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for flooring contractors in Liverpool
Across 9 flooring contractors in Liverpool, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Carpets / flooring in Liverpool.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd
Is Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd a legitimate business?
Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd has 8 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd?
Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd has 8 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd's reviews are genuine?
Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd's 8 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd had recent public reviews?
Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
What does Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd specialise in?
Rainhill Flooring Warehouse Ltd lists specialist services including Carpet Supplier, Carpet Supply & Fit, Carpet Tiles, Floor Screeding, Flooring Specialist, Garage Flooring. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.