“We recently had a two-storey side and a single-storey rear extension completed on our home, and we are extremely pleased with the results. Adam, Kes and the team were professional, reliable, tidy, and highly skilled. Messages to Adam and Kes were responded to quickly and helpfully. They took the time to understand our vision, offered helpful advice throughout, and maintained excellent communication during the entire project. The quality of workmanship was very high. They also came up with practical solutions to any unexpected challenges encountered during the works. Highly recommended.”
Public evidence profile
Rapid Bee LTD
- Rated 5.0 from 13 reviews
- Reviewed 10 months ago
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
- Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
- Registered company details5.1 of 5.1
- Photos of their work0 of 4.3
- Industry recognition0 of 1.7
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Rapid Bee LTD
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Rapid Bee LTD →Active incorporated business
Rapid Bee LTD is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer. Around 11 years on the register also points to an established business rather than a brand-new one.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade13 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Rapid Bee completed a dormer loft conversion and kitchen renovation in our Edwardian terraced house over May-October 2024. The project also involving flipping the ground floor staircase. The project came in close to the original budget and timelines quoted by Rapid Bee, with any revisions clearly explained and options provided where possible. They were communicative and and flexible, working hard to ensure we were happy and find solutions to any problems that occurred. We were very happy with the service provided by Rapid Bee and wouldn't hesitate to recommend them to others.”
“Adam and his team at Rapid Bee carried out a loft configuration for us. From the beginning they were professional, reliable and trustworthy. The work included quite a big reconfiguration of a staircase which we were a bit worried about but we didn't need to be. Kes was the project manager and along with his team worked hard to keep us up to date and in the loop the whole time, whatsapping us of any updates and queries when we were out of the country. Before the work started, Adam sent over a week by week schedule which they stuck too and was really useful in being able to track the journey of”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Rapid Bee LTD, including the highlights above. The 13 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
We recently had a two-storey side and a single-storey rear extension completed on our home, and we are extremely pleased with the results. Adam, Kes and the team were professional, reliable, tidy, and highly skilled. Messages to Adam and Kes were responded to quickly and helpfully. They took the time to understand our vision, offered helpful advice throughout, and maintained excellent communication during the entire project. The quality of workmanship was very high. They also came up with practical solutions to any unexpected challenges encountered during the works. Highly recommended.
Rapid Bee completed a dormer loft conversion and kitchen renovation in our Edwardian terraced house over May-October 2024. The project also involving flipping the ground floor staircase. The project came in close to the original budget and timelines quoted by Rapid Bee, with any revisions clearly explained and options provided where possible. They were communicative and and flexible, working hard to ensure we were happy and find solutions to any problems that occurred. We were very happy with the service provided by Rapid Bee and wouldn't hesitate to recommend them to others.
Adam and his team at Rapid Bee carried out a loft configuration for us. From the beginning they were professional, reliable and trustworthy. The work included quite a big reconfiguration of a staircase which we were a bit worried about but we didn't need to be. Kes was the project manager and along with his team worked hard to keep us up to date and in the loop the whole time, whatsapping us of any updates and queries when we were out of the country. Before the work started, Adam sent over a week by week schedule which they stuck too and was really useful in being able to track the journey of
Rated 5.0, above the local average for builders in Dagenham
Across 88 builders in Dagenham, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
In Dagenham, Essex.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.
Check the TrustMark registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Rapid Bee LTD before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Rapid Bee LTD
Is Rapid Bee LTD a legitimate business?
Rapid Bee LTD has 13 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Rapid Bee LTD?
Rapid Bee LTD has 13 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Rapid Bee LTD's reviews are genuine?
Rapid Bee LTD's 13 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Is Rapid Bee LTD a registered business?
Rapid Bee LTD is a registered business on Companies House (company number 09801370), incorporated 30 Sept 2015, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.

