“Slava rendered our entire house and garage. He is everything you want from someone working at house. He was punctual, hardworking, demonstrated excellent attention to detail and is comfortably the tidiest tradesman we’ve come across. We would highly recommend.”
Public evidence profile
Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd
- Rated 5.0 from 62 reviews
- 3 reviews in the last 12 months
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details4.1 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade62 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Slava did the front render on our semi in July/August this year. We used Slava because he has done a number of our friends and families houses and his work is superb. I couldn’t say anything negative. He turns up everyday, he is polite, cleans up and is thoroughly professional. Wouldn’t hesitate to use him again.”
“Really pleased and happy with the work Slavia did rendering our house. Slavia was on time every day. He was clean and tidy and caused us no bother at all. Mid way through, the job slightly changed. Slavia was able to adapt and completed on time and to budget. His work is exceptional and I would highly recommend.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd, including the highlights above. The 62 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Slava rendered our entire house and garage. He is everything you want from someone working at house. He was punctual, hardworking, demonstrated excellent attention to detail and is comfortably the tidiest tradesman we’ve come across. We would highly recommend.
Slava did the front render on our semi in July/August this year. We used Slava because he has done a number of our friends and families houses and his work is superb. I couldn’t say anything negative. He turns up everyday, he is polite, cleans up and is thoroughly professional. Wouldn’t hesitate to use him again.
Really pleased and happy with the work Slavia did rendering our house. Slavia was on time every day. He was clean and tidy and caused us no bother at all. Mid way through, the job slightly changed. Slavia was able to adapt and completed on time and to budget. His work is exceptional and I would highly recommend.
Rated 5.0, above the local average for plumbers in Dartford
Across 77 plumbers in Dartford, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
What customers consistently say
Recurring themes from 3 customer reviews on Checkatrade.
Respectful and tidy in your home: “tidiest tradesman we’ve come across” · Checkatrade, 27 Oct 2025
“He was punctual” · Checkatrade, 27 Oct 2025
“Slavia was on time every day” · Checkatrade, 16 Sept 2025
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Plasterer in Dartford.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Approved plumbers on the free WaterSafe register are vetted, qualified to the water regulations and insured. Check they're listed, or find a WaterSafe-approved plumber near you.
Check the WaterSafe registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd
Is Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd a legitimate business?
Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd has 62 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd?
Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd has 62 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd's reviews are genuine?
Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd's 62 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd had recent public reviews?
Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
What does Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd specialise in?
Rendering & External Wall Insulation Ltd lists specialist services including Insulated Rendering, K Rend, Monocouche Rendering, Rendering, Spray Rendering, Waterproof Plasterer. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.