- Licence class
- Upper-tier
- Valid through
- Apr 2028
Public evidence profile
ReuVolt Electricals Limited
Only 1 review held yet.
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 4.8 from 1 review
- 1 credential shown
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about ReuVolt Electricals Limited
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
What customers say
These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.
- Checkatrade1 review
Credentials and memberships
These credentials and memberships are attributed to named public sources. Check the source before relying on them.
Active incorporated business
ReuVolt Electricals Limited is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer. Around 3 years on the register also points to an established business rather than a brand-new one.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Registers and membership directories
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
In Team Valley Trading Estate, Tyne and Wear.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Electrical work in homes in England & Wales should be done by a registered competent person who can self-certify it meets the Part P safety rules. Check they're on the official register.
Check the electrical registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on ReuVolt Electricals Limited before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →About this business
Common questions about ReuVolt Electricals Limited
Is ReuVolt Electricals Limited a legitimate business?
ReuVolt Electricals Limited has 1 independent public review, rated 4.8 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about ReuVolt Electricals Limited?
ReuVolt Electricals Limited has 1 public review, averaging 4.8 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.
How do I know ReuVolt Electricals Limited's reviews are genuine?
ReuVolt Electricals Limited's 1 public review comes from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Is ReuVolt Electricals Limited qualified and accredited?
We hold 1 independently sourced credential for ReuVolt Electricals Limited, including Waste carrier (Environment Agency). Each is attributed to the body that issued it in the credentials section. For example, Waste carrier (Environment Agency) is the Environment Agency: the regulator a trader must register with to carry waste or hold an environmental permit in England.
Is ReuVolt Electricals Limited a registered business?
ReuVolt Electricals Limited is a registered business on Companies House (company number 14770816), incorporated 30 Mar 2023, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.