Excellent workmanship, trustworthy and very professional! Would highly recommended.
Public evidence profile
Romar Ltd
Newest review we found is from November 2021.
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 5.0 from 12 reviews
Newest review November 2021
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
Based on the 3 reviews with a star rating
- Checkatrade12 reviews · 5.0 avg
Detailed reviews
Marian is a very talented and skilful kitchen fitter and decorator. L highly recommend him. He is genuine with high professional standards.
Excellent work! Stefan is incredibly hard working, professional and meticulous. He works around all potential problems and the result is a beautifully fitted bathroom. He works cleanly and considerably and is trustworthy - he had a house key as we were at work a lot of the time. Would definitely have him again.
Rated 5.0, above the local average for bathroom fitters in Tunbridge Wells
Across 8 bathroom fitters in Tunbridge Wells, the typical rating is 4.8 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Romar Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Romar Ltd
Is Romar Ltd a legitimate business?
Romar Ltd has 12 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Romar Ltd?
Romar Ltd has 12 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Romar Ltd's reviews are genuine?
Romar Ltd's 12 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does Romar Ltd specialise in?
Romar Ltd lists specialist services including Bathroom & Kitchen Plumbing, Bathroom Fitter, Gas Boiler Installation, Gas Boiler Servicing / Repair, Gas Central Heating Installation, Gas Central Heating Servicing / Repair. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.
How long has Romar Ltd been trading?
Romar Ltd has been reviewed on public sources since 2021.