Public evidence profile

Royal Flooring & Paintwork

Painter / decoratorSwindon4.89 reviews · 2 independent public sources
Review quality
No reviews in 12 months

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 4.8 from 9 reviews across 2 review sources

Newest review March 2025

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Royal Flooring & Paintwork

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Royal Flooring & Paintwork
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public sources below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

4.8out of 5
9 reviews in public evidenceMost recent review Cross-checked across 2 review sources
Customers often mention
  • ProfessionalMentioned in 60% of reviews we've read
  • ReliableMentioned in 40% of reviews we've read
  • ThoroughMentioned in 40% of reviews we've read
  • Tidy & cleanMentioned in 40% of reviews we've read

Based on the 5 reviews with a star rating

5 stars5
4 stars0
3 stars0
2 stars0
1 star0
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade6 reviews · 4.7 avg
  • MyBuilder3 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Savas was very professional, thorough, quick and tidy. He charged a very reasonable rate and I will definitely look to rebook him for any future works.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

I highly recommend Savas from Royal Flooring and Paint Work for any tiling and painting needs. Savas recently tiled the backsplash and painted my kitchen, and I couldn't be happier with the results. His attention to detail is impressive, and the quality of his work is outstanding. Not only did he do a brilliant job, but he also offered his services at a very reasonable price. If you're looking for professional and reliable craftsmanship, Savas is definitely the person to call!

Habib urucMyBuilder5.0 rating

Completed Tiling and painting in bathroom. Very professional and reasonable prices

MonicaMyBuilder5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Savas was very professional, thorough, quick and tidy. He charged a very reasonable rate and I will definitely look to rebook him for any future works.

Checkatrade
Anonymous4.5 / 5 ·

They were very hardworking, reliable, friendly and good time management skills. They did the work in a very tidy manner and clean up after themselves.

Checkatrade
Anonymous4.7 / 5 ·

They did a good and nice work and after they cleaned everything as a bonus. 👍

Checkatrade
Habib uruc5.0 / 5 ·

I highly recommend Savas from Royal Flooring and Paint Work for any tiling and painting needs. Savas recently tiled the backsplash and painted my kitchen, and I couldn't be happier with the results. His attention to detail is impressive, and the quality of his work is outstanding. Not only did he do a brilliant job, but he also offered his services at a very reasonable price. If you're looking for professional and reliable craftsmanship, Savas is definitely the person to call!

Review quality check

Review recency

Review recency

How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.

No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.

Sources

Where this information comes from

2 named public sources

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Hi I am Savas and I am professional painter and tiler. I gained my experience in Turkey. Now I am starting my business in here. I am very details oriented and precise. Please send me emails with your project and I will answer all your questions. My rates are affordable for all. Hope to hear from you soon!

Services they list

Painter / Decorator

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Toothill SwindonWiltshire

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Royal Flooring & Paintwork before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Royal Flooring & Paintwork

Is Royal Flooring & Paintwork a legitimate business?

Royal Flooring & Paintwork has 9 independent public reviews, rated 4.8 out of 5, gathered and cross-checked across 2 review sources. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Royal Flooring & Paintwork?

Royal Flooring & Paintwork has 9 public reviews, averaging 4.8 out of 5, gathered across 2 review sources. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Royal Flooring & Paintwork's reviews are genuine?

Royal Flooring & Paintwork's 9 public reviews are gathered and cross-checked across 2 review sources. Reviews spread across several review sources are harder to fake than a single polished page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does Royal Flooring & Paintwork specialise in?

Royal Flooring & Paintwork lists specialist services including Painter / Decorator. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.