“Really pleased with my new shutters, Charles has done a great job - highly recommend.”
Public evidence profile
Shepperton Shutters LTD
- Rated 5.0 from 23 reviews
- Reviewed 10 months ago
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Shepperton Shutters LTD
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Shepperton Shutters LTD →What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade23 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“From initial contact to final fitting Charles quoted and installed our shutters with the utmost professionalism. We are exceedingly pleased with them and have no hesitation in recommending him.”
“Very pleased with the shutters Charles fitted. Communication has been excellent throughout even when we had to make some adjustments. Would highly recommend.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Shepperton Shutters LTD, including the highlights above. The 23 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Really pleased with my new shutters, Charles has done a great job - highly recommend.
From initial contact to final fitting Charles quoted and installed our shutters with the utmost professionalism. We are exceedingly pleased with them and have no hesitation in recommending him.
Very pleased with the shutters Charles fitted. Communication has been excellent throughout even when we had to make some adjustments. Would highly recommend.
Checkatrade checks
Approved Checkatrade member since 2024.
Checkatrade has carried out these checks:
- Trading address verified
- Identity checked
- Meets Checkatrade Standards
Business details Checkatrade lists:
- Company type: Ltd Company
Public liability insurance: Self-certified by the business on 09/02/2024.
These checks come from Checkatrade. Anything shown as “self-certified” was declared by the business and not independently verified. Ask to see current documents before you hire.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
In Shepperton, Surrey.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Shepperton Shutters LTD before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Shepperton Shutters LTD
Is Shepperton Shutters LTD a legitimate business?
Shepperton Shutters LTD has 23 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Shepperton Shutters LTD?
Shepperton Shutters LTD has 23 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Shepperton Shutters LTD's reviews are genuine?
Shepperton Shutters LTD's 23 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.