Public evidence profile · Checked May 2026

Studio LBI

Kitchen designerGlasgow5.02 reviews · 1 independent public source
Awards & recognition
1 independent award
Trust Score
25out of 100
Building a public record

25 out of 100, with a caution: only 2 reviews held yet. A small public record keeps the evidence thin, and the score reflects that.

  • Rated 5.0 from 2 reviews
How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volumeLow · 2
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say18.4 of 60
Independent checks4.3 of 30
Track record2.6 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
  • Ways to reach them3.4 of 3.4
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
  • Registered company details0 of 5.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 4.3
  • Industry recognition0.9 of 1.7

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Studio LBI

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Studio LBI
Independent recognition

Awards & recognition

4× Best of Houzz winner (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021)

Best of Houzz is an annual award from the home-renovation platform Houzz, given to the professionals its community rates most highly for design or customer service.

View award source (opens in new tab)

These are independent third-party awards: recognition earned from review communities and trade bodies, never paid placement.

Source-listed gallery

Photos listed on Houzz

1 photo

These sources do not label every image as completed work. The gallery may include projects, people, logos or certificates, so it does not count as completed-work evidence.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.

5.0out of 5
2 reviews in public evidence
Where these reviews are published
  • Houzz2 reviews · 5.0 avg
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for kitchen designers in Glasgow

Across 51 kitchen designers in Glasgow, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

2 named public sources

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Public evidence last checked May 2026

About

Glasgow based design studio working on residential and commercial interiors. Established in 2006, Louise Bramhill Interiors’ experience spans numerous commercial and residential projects across Scotland, the Middle East and Spain. Louise studied design at London Guildhall and as a postgraduate at the Inchbald School of Design in London. She then was hired by the internationally acclaimed Khuan Chew Associates, where she worked on large hotel projects in Dubai and Jordan. The client is always at the forefront of the project. Personal style, lifestyle requirements and budget are central to the process, ensuring that the dreams the client has for their home come to fruition. Louise is able to assist through all aspects of the process – from interior design and space planning to project management, bespoke furnishings and joinery. We believe that it is best to really get to know her clients and their homes in order to give them the best quality of service, aiming to create elegant spaces with classical influences and contemporary edge. However large or small your project, Louise is passionate about sourcing you the best soft furnishings, curtains, wall coverings and lighting to bring your home to life.

Services they list

3D RenderingBasement DesignBedroom DesignBespoke Bathroom VanitiesBespoke BookcasesBespoke CabinetsBespoke Fitted FurnitureBespoke FurnitureBespoke Home BarsBespoke Kitchen CabinetsBespoke Kitchen PantriesBespoke Media Units

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

See their recent work
From their own website

See their recent work

See their work: Photo gallery (opens in new tab) · Instagram (opens in new tab)

Independent checks

About this business

How long they've really been tradingThey state they've been established since 2006, but the earliest independent source we can find is 2021. Worth asking them about the gap.
They say, established2006Website online since2020Award-winning since2021
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Only a few public reviews are shown. Ask for recent references you can contact.
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Ask to see a portfolio of completed work like yours, plus recent references you can contact.
Check the credentials and registrations that matter for this work, and that they are current.
Get a written, itemised quote with scope, assumptions and a staged payment schedule.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Studio LBI before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Studio LBI

Is Studio LBI a legitimate business?

Studio LBI has 2 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Studio LBI?

Studio LBI has 2 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.

How do I know Studio LBI's reviews are genuine?

Studio LBI's 2 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Studio LBI won any awards?

Studio LBI holds 1 independent award, including 4× Best of Houzz winner (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021). These are third-party awards: recognition that has to be won, not self-issued.

What does Studio LBI specialise in?

Studio LBI lists specialist services including 3D Rendering, Basement Design, Bedroom Design, Bespoke Bathroom Vanities, Bespoke Bookcases, Bespoke Cabinets. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.

When was Studio LBI's website registered?

Studio LBI's website has been online since 2020, according to the public domain registry. This dates the website, not necessarily when the business began trading.