Public evidence profile

Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services

Carpenter / joinerCwmdu Swansea5.032 reviews · 1 independent public source

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 5.0 from 32 reviews

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07897 016264
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.

5.0out of 5
32 reviews in public evidence
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade32 reviews · 5.0 avg
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Painter / decorator in Cwmdu Swansea, West Glamorgan.

Services they list

Anti Vandal CoatingsExterior PaintingPaint SprayerPainting / DecoratingSpecialist Paint EffectsTimber Restoration

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Cwmdu SwanseaWest Glamorgan

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services

Is Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services a legitimate business?

Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services has 32 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services?

Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services has 32 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.

How do I know Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services' reviews are genuine?

Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services' 32 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services specialise in?

Swans Bay Painting & Decorating & Cleaning Services lists specialist services including Anti Vandal Coatings, Exterior Painting, Paint Sprayer, Painting / Decorating, Specialist Paint Effects, Timber Restoration. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.