“Anthony and Liam did a fantastic job transforming our living room. They asked lots of questions, identified issues that we hadn't thought of and then came up with a plan to make it all work. They are a top team - polite, on time and with excellent workmanship. I can't recommend them highly enough.”
Public evidence profile
Swift Building & Property Services Ltd
- Rated 5.0 from 72 reviews
- 3 reviews in the last 12 months
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
- Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
- Registered company details5.1 of 5.1
- Photos of their work0 of 4.3
- Industry recognition0 of 1.7
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade72 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Excellent builders. Hard working, reliable, full of good ideas, courteous and efficient. Highly recommended.”
“Liam did a great job on our kitchen tiles, we’re really happy with how they turned out and would definitely recommend him to anyone. The attention to detail along with thoughtful craftsmanship, and constant advice on slight adjustments, it’s couldn’t have turned out better. Thankyou Liam!”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Swift Building & Property Services Ltd, including the highlights above. The 72 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Anthony and Liam did a fantastic job transforming our living room. They asked lots of questions, identified issues that we hadn't thought of and then came up with a plan to make it all work. They are a top team - polite, on time and with excellent workmanship. I can't recommend them highly enough.
Excellent builders. Hard working, reliable, full of good ideas, courteous and efficient. Highly recommended.
Liam did a great job on our kitchen tiles, we’re really happy with how they turned out and would definitely recommend him to anyone. The attention to detail along with thoughtful craftsmanship, and constant advice on slight adjustments, it’s couldn’t have turned out better. Thankyou Liam!
Rated 5.0, above the local average for builders in Petersfield
Across 29 builders in Petersfield, the typical rating is 4.8 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
In Petersfield, Hampshire.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.
Check the TrustMark registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Swift Building & Property Services Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Swift Building & Property Services Ltd
Is Swift Building & Property Services Ltd a legitimate business?
Swift Building & Property Services Ltd has 72 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Swift Building & Property Services Ltd?
Swift Building & Property Services Ltd has 72 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Swift Building & Property Services Ltd's reviews are genuine?
Swift Building & Property Services Ltd's 72 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Swift Building & Property Services Ltd had recent public reviews?
Swift Building & Property Services Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.