Public evidence profile

Tigerson Ltd

BuilderBurry Port5.0152 reviews · 1 independent public source

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 5.0 from 152 reviews
  • Reviewed 10 months ago

Worth checking: TrustMark

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

From customer reviews

What customers consistently say

Recurring themes from 3 customer reviews on Checkatrade.

Quality of the workQuoted from 2 reviews

Their service, professionalism and workmanship is first class · Checkatrade, 5 Oct 2025

Am confident that all done to highest standard. · Checkatrade, 2 Nov 2024

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
152 reviews in public evidenceMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade152 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Very happy with Mark's work. He was polite and courteous, arrived when he said he would and took photos to show me the work he had carried out. Based on this experience I am hoping to get Mark back to do some more work.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Good explanation of work on the roof. Photos seen of work. Am confident that all done to highest standard.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

We have used Tigerson for several years here at Brecon Carreg Ltd and we cannot commend their work enough. Their service, professionalism and workmanship is first class and the recent work undertaken only highlights that further.

AnonymousCheckatrade4.9 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Tigerson Ltd, including the highlights above. The 152 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous4.9 / 5 ·

We have used Tigerson for several years here at Brecon Carreg Ltd and we cannot commend their work enough. Their service, professionalism and workmanship is first class and the recent work undertaken only highlights that further.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Very happy with Mark's work. He was polite and courteous, arrived when he said he would and took photos to show me the work he had carried out. Based on this experience I am hoping to get Mark back to do some more work.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Good explanation of work on the roof. Photos seen of work. Am confident that all done to highest standard.

Checkatrade
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

Services they list

Asphalt Roofing InstallationAsphalt Roofing RepairBalcony Roofing InstallationBalcony Roofing RepairChimneys RepairConservatory Roof ConversionsDormer / Roof WindowsDry Ridge InstallationDry Ridge RepairDry Verge InstallationDry Verge RepairFelt Roofing Installation

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Burry Port

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.

Check the TrustMark register
Never pay a large deposit up front. Agree a staged payment schedule tied to completed milestones, and hold a small retention until snagging is done.
Get it in writing: an itemised quote with scope, materials, start and finish dates, and how any changes (variations) will be priced.
Be wary of a cash-only price or pressure to start tomorrow. Both are red flags for an unaccountable job.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Tigerson Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Tigerson Ltd

Is Tigerson Ltd a legitimate business?

Tigerson Ltd has 152 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Tigerson Ltd?

Tigerson Ltd has 152 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Tigerson Ltd's reviews are genuine?

Tigerson Ltd's 152 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does Tigerson Ltd specialise in?

Tigerson Ltd lists specialist services including Asphalt Roofing Installation, Asphalt Roofing Repair, Balcony Roofing Installation, Balcony Roofing Repair, Chimneys Repair, Conservatory Roof Conversions. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.