- Licence class
- lower-tier
Public evidence profile
Ultra Tree Services Ltd
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 5.0 from 87 reviews
- 1 credential shown
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Ultra Tree Services Ltd
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Ultra Tree Services Ltd →Credentials and memberships
These credentials and memberships are attributed to named public sources. Check the source before relying on them.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade87 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Made contact quickly and viewed the job. Happy to discuss different options. A fair price was offered that I accepted. The work was completed the nexy day. Garden was left tidy. I am delighted with the work.”
“Had a conifer cut down. Quote was reasonable. Agreed date for the work Arrived on time did a good job, took away the tree and cleaned up. Happy with recommending him.”
“Matthew did a fantastic job, I had three trees cut back, he did a great job with our large oak tree at the front, left the place nice and clean, and nothing was ever too much really is a great service at a competitive price, would call again :)”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Ultra Tree Services Ltd, including the highlights above. The 87 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Made contact quickly and viewed the job. Happy to discuss different options. A fair price was offered that I accepted. The work was completed the nexy day. Garden was left tidy. I am delighted with the work.
Had a conifer cut down. Quote was reasonable. Agreed date for the work Arrived on time did a good job, took away the tree and cleaned up. Happy with recommending him.
Matthew did a fantastic job, I had three trees cut back, he did a great job with our large oak tree at the front, left the place nice and clean, and nothing was ever too much really is a great service at a competitive price, would call again :)
Rated 5.0, above the local average for landscapers in Blackburn
Across 28 landscapers in Blackburn, the typical rating is 4.8 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Registers and membership directories
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Tree surgeon in Blackburn, Lancashire.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Ultra Tree Services Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Ultra Tree Services Ltd
Is Ultra Tree Services Ltd a legitimate business?
Ultra Tree Services Ltd has 87 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Ultra Tree Services Ltd?
Ultra Tree Services Ltd has 87 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Ultra Tree Services Ltd's reviews are genuine?
Ultra Tree Services Ltd's 87 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Ultra Tree Services Ltd had recent public reviews?
Ultra Tree Services Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
Is Ultra Tree Services Ltd qualified and accredited?
We hold 1 independently sourced credential for Ultra Tree Services Ltd, including Waste carrier (Environment Agency). Each is attributed to the body that issued it in the credentials section. For example, Waste carrier (Environment Agency) is the Environment Agency: the regulator a trader must register with to carry waste or hold an environmental permit in England.
What does Ultra Tree Services Ltd specialise in?
Ultra Tree Services Ltd lists specialist services including Crown Reduction, Crown Thinning, Stump Grinding, Tree Felling, Tree Pruning. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.